| Tender Title | Palakkad NGO Quarters Electrical Maintenance and Upgrades | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PWD_865382_2 | Tender Reference Number | ET-17/ESDPKD/2026-2027 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Palakkad , Palakkad , Kerala |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-05 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 850 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,907 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - &#x0d Palakkad Maintenance Works To E21 And E22&#x0d Ngo Quarters Kalleppully Palakkad General&#x0d Electrical Work
This tender, reference number ET-17/ESDPKD/2026-2027, is for essential maintenance works to E21 and E22 NGO Quarters in Kalleppully, Palakkad, specifically for general electrical work. Issued by the Public Works Department (PWD), a State Government and UT organization, this open tender requires submissions under an item rate form of contract. Key dates for interested parties include the document download and bid submission period commencing on August 31, 2026, at 5:00 PM and concluding on September 5, 2026, at 5:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The tender fee is ₹850, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,907. The estimated work period is 31 days, and bid validity is set at 60 days. All submissions will be processed online.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Assistant Executive Engineer |
| Address | Pwd Electrical Subdivision, Palakkad |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Electrical Renovation And Repair Works At Meghdoot Quarters Nos. 09 And..read more
General-general -electrical Maintenance In Fire And Rescue Station. Kalpetta-electrical Maintenance-general Electrical..read more
Electrical Renovation Of 5 Nos Of Flats (flat Nos A-03 B-12..read more
Staff Quarters Maintenance and Renovation at Kudavalli Sangameswara, Hyderabad..read more
Electrical Maintenance and Control Components Supply for MSME Tool Room, Guwahati..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category