Indane Bottling Plant Cochin: Safety Systems and Equipment Periodic Testing and Maintenance Contract

Services
Energy Oil and Gas
+ 1
Electrical Works
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 16, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indane Bottling Plant Cochin: Safety Systems and Equipment Periodic Testing and Maintenance Contract
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7955700Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 02:39 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-16 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Ernakulam , Kerala
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryEnergy Oil and Gas Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndane Bottling Plant Cochin: Safety Systems and Equipment Periodic Testing and Maintenance Contract
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7955700
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 02:39 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-16 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Ernakulam, Kerala
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryEnergy Oil and Gas Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 02:39 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-16 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 02:39 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, issued by the Indian Oil Corporation Limited, Marketing Division, for their Indane Bottling Plant in Cochin, concerns the critical Periodic Testing and Maintenance of Safety Systems and Equipment. The bid number is GEM/2026/B/7955700, and the tender will be open for submission from 02-09-2026 at 2:39 PM until 16-09-2026 at 3:00 PM. This is a crucial procurement under the purview of the Ministry of Petroleum And Natural Gas, focusing on ensuring the ongoing operational integrity and safety of the plant through customized AMCCMC (Annual Maintenance and Comprehensive Care Maintenance Contract) services for pre-owned products, specifically covering annual maintenance and regular testing of vital safety apparatus. The procuring office is IOCL Marketing SRO RCC, located at Panampilly Nagar, Panampilly Avenue, Cochin, with the postal code 682036.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Annual Maintenance Contract for KPCL Air Compressors at Indane Bottling Plant..read more

Bikaner , Rajasthan

Marketing Division Tender

Annual Mechanical Maintenance for Indane Bottling Plant Conveyor Systems and Fire..read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Tlf/ Tld Automation System (tas) Along With Allied Equipment And Their..read more

Mathura , Uttar Pradesh

Heavy Water Board Tender

Servicing And Testing Of Safety Valves During Mta 2027 In Main..read more

Kothagudem , Telangana

Indira Gandhi Centre For Atomic Research Tender

Revamping Of Power Distribution Systems Periodic Prive Maintenance Of Mcc And..read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Annual Maintenance Contract for KPCL Air Compressors at Indane Bottling...read more

Bikaner , Rajasthan

Marketing Division Tender

Annual Mechanical Maintenance for Indane Bottling Plant Conveyor Systems and...read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Tlf/ Tld Automation System (tas) Along With Allied Equipment And...read more

Mathura , Uttar Pradesh

Heavy Water Board Tender

Servicing And Testing Of Safety Valves During Mta 2027 In...read more

Kothagudem , Telangana

Indira Gandhi Centre For Atomic Research Tender

Revamping Of Power Distribution Systems Periodic Prive Maintenance Of Mcc...read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More