Annual Maintenance Contract for KPCL Air Compressors at Indane Bottling Plant Bikaner

Services
Machinery and Tools
+ 1
Energy Oil and Gas
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Annual Maintenance Contract for KPCL Air Compressors at Indane Bottling Plant Bikaner
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7941723Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 11:09 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bikaner , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAnnual Maintenance Contract for KPCL Air Compressors at Indane Bottling Plant Bikaner
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7941723
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 11:09 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bikaner, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 11:09 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 11:09 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7941723, is issued by the Indian Oil Corporation Limited (IOCL), specifically through their Rajasthan State Office LPG and the LPG Bottling Plant Bikaner. Dated 27-08-2026, the bid will be open for submission from 27-08-2026 at 11:09 AM until 03-09-2026 at 12:00 PM. Falling under the purview of the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas, this procurement pertains to Customized AMCCMC for Pre-owned Products, specifically an Annual Maintenance Contract (AMC) for the service of KPCL Make Air Compressors. The contract duration for this critical service at the Indane Bottling Plant Bikaner is for a period of two years, with the maintenance to be conducted on a six-monthly basis.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9783609.pdf
  • Document
    PartA_e8c2610f-2c50-428e-99e11787216867212_buycon2.mop.bikaner@gembuyer.in.pdf
  • Document
    1787809057.pdf
  • Document
    1787809064.pdf
  • Document
    1787809070.pdf
  • Document
    PartB_ee8c6db2-897b-4689-96071787216853020_buycon2.mop.bikaner@gembuyer.in.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Marketing Division Tender

Indane Bottling Plant Cochin: Safety Systems and Equipment Periodic Testing and..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Expert Supervisory Services for IOCL Panipat Compressor Overhaul and Maintenance..read more

Panipat , Haryana

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Expert Supervision for KPCL Refrigeration Compressor Overhaul and Maintenance at IOCL..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Ntpc Limited Tender

Biennial Service Contract For Hp Air Compressors At Ntpc Koldam For..read more

Bilaspur Hp , Himachal Pradesh

Marketing Division Tender

Annual Mechanical Maintenance for Indane Bottling Plant Conveyor Systems and Fire..read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Marketing Division Tender

Indane Bottling Plant Cochin: Safety Systems and Equipment Periodic Testing...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Expert Supervisory Services for IOCL Panipat Compressor Overhaul and Maintenance...read more

Panipat , Haryana

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Expert Supervision for KPCL Refrigeration Compressor Overhaul and Maintenance at...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Ntpc Limited Tender

Biennial Service Contract For Hp Air Compressors At Ntpc Koldam...read more

Bilaspur Hp , Himachal Pradesh

Marketing Division Tender

Annual Mechanical Maintenance for Indane Bottling Plant Conveyor Systems and...read more

Gurgaon , Haryana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category