| Tender Title | LPG Bottling Plant Automation System Installation and Allied Works in Mathura | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_NRO_190793_1 | Tender Reference Number | MnC/NR/UPSO-2/LPG/PT-018/26-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-12 03:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 3.09 Cr | Tender Location | Mathura , Mathura , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Energy Oil and Gas Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-05 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-05 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-12 03:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-05 05:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-08-07 11:00 AM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 78,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Tlf/ Tld Automation System (tas) Along With Allied Equipment And Their Allied Works At Lpg Bottling Plant, Mathura
IndianOil, a Central Government Ministry/Department, invites sealed bids for the comprehensive execution of the TLF/TLD Automation System (TAS) along with the supply and installation of allied equipment at the LPG Bottling Plant in Mathura. This open tender, reference number MnC/NR/UPSO-2/LPG/PT-018/26-27, falls under the "Works" tender category with a tender value of ₹3,09,33,700 and an EMD of ₹78,000. The project scope includes the complete automation system and associated works, with a stipulated completion period of 120 days and a bid validity of 180 days. Prospective bidders are advised that the tender documents, including NIT, technical bid parts, BOQ, and various additional documents, will be available for download from August 5, 2026, 05:00 PM, until September 7, 2026, 03:00 PM. The pre-bid meeting is scheduled for August 7, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Materials and Contract Department, Northern Region Office, Indian Oil Bhavan, Yusuf Sarai, New Delhi. Bids must be submitted online between August 12, 2026, 03:00 PM, and September 7, 2026, 03:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The tender is a two-cover system, with Cover 1 encompassing fee, pre-qualification, and technical documents, and Cover 2 containing the financial bid. All payments for tender fees and EMD must be made online. For detailed information on eligibility criteria, required documentation, and submission procedures, please refer to the official tender documents, available for download from August 5, 2026. The tender inviting authority is CGM(M and C), NRO, located at 3rd Floor, Materials and Contract Cell, Northern Region Office, Indian Oil Bhavan, Yusuf Sarai, New Delhi 110016.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Cgm(m And C), Nro |
| Address | 3rd Floor, Materials And Contract Cell, Northern Region Office, Indian Oil Bhavan, Yusuf Sarai, New Delhi 110016. |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
LPG Bottling Plant Equipment Supply and Installation: Conveyor Chains, Scissor Lifts,..read more
Rajkot LPG Plant Bottling Assistance and Allied Workforce Services..read more
Nitrogen Purging Of Horton Spheres After Statutory Testing At Lpg Bottling..read more
Design, Supply, Installation, Testing & Commissioning Of Lightning Protection System As..read more
Manual Filling Machine and Chain Conveyor System Supply & Installation at..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category