| Tender Title | Gopalganj LPG Bottling Plant Lightning Protection System Design, Supply, and Installation | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | 1000463517 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 03:15 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-24 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | As Per Tender Document , Gopalganj , Bihar |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 03:03 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-24 03:01 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-03 03:15 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-24 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 03:15 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-24 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - Design, Supply, Installation, Testing & Commissioning Of Lightning Protection System As Per Latest Edition Of Iec 62305 At Bpcl Gopalganj Lpg Bottling
Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited (BPCL), a prominent Public Sector Undertaking, is inviting bids for the critical **DESIGN, SUPPLY, INSTALLATION, TESTING & COMMISSIONING OF A LIGHTNING PROTECTION SYSTEM AS PER THE LATEST EDITION OF IEC 62305 AT BPCL GOPALGANJ LPG BOTTLING**. This open/advertised tender, with reference number 1000463517, falls under the "Works" category and pertains to the "Oil/Gas/Lubricants" product category. The EMD required for this tender is INR 100,000, with no tender fee applicable. Prospective bidders are advised to note the critical dates for this opportunity: the tender documents were e-published on September 3, 2026, at 03:03 PM, and the document download period commences on September 3, 2026, at 03:15 PM, concluding on September 24, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bid submission is open from September 3, 2026, at 03:15 PM, and must be completed by September 24, 2026, at 03:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 24, 2026, at 03:01 PM. The tender inviting authority is Mr. Abhishek Sadda, with the address specified within the tender document. This project signifies a vital enhancement to the safety infrastructure at BPCL Gopalganj LPG Bottling facility.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Abhishek Sadda |
| Address | As Per Tender Document |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Supply , Installation ,testing And Commissioning Works For The Lightning Protection..read more
Tlf/ Tld Automation System (tas) Along With Allied Equipment And Their..read more
Rajkot LPG Plant Bottling Assistance and Allied Workforce Services..read more
Air Conditioner Supply and Installation for Jhansi LPG Plant..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category