Nitrogen Purging Services for Horton Spheres at Tikrikalan LPG Bottling Plant

Works
Energy Oil and Gas
+ 1
Pipe Line Project
  • Opening DateSep 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 17, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 15.44 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Nitrogen Purging Services for Horton Spheres at Tikrikalan LPG Bottling Plant
Tender ID2026_DLSO_191270_1Tender Reference NumberIOCL/DSO/DBP/BB/2026-27/NIC/14
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-17 05:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 15.44 L Tender LocationTikrikalan Bp New Delhi , West Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryEnergy Oil and Gas Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleNitrogen Purging Services for Horton Spheres at Tikrikalan LPG Bottling Plant
  • Tender ID2026_DLSO_191270_1
  • Tender Reference NumberIOCL/DSO/DBP/BB/2026-27/NIC/14
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-17 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 15.44 L
  • Tender LocationTikrikalan Bp New Delhi,West Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryEnergy Oil and Gas Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 11:30 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-18 05:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 11:30 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-17 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-17 05:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-09-03 11:30 AMClarification End Date2026-09-10 05:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 11:30 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-18 05:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 11:30 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-17 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-03 11:30 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-10 05:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Nitrogen Purging Of Horton Spheres After Statutory Testing At Lpg Bottling Plant Tikrikalan

This tender, from IndianOil, a Central Government Ministry/Department, pertains to essential Nitrogen Purging services for Horton Spheres following statutory testing at the LPG Bottling Plant in Tikrikalan, Delhi. The estimated tender value is ₹15,44,030, with a bid validity period of 120 days. This is an open tender for Mechanical Works, with the scope of work clearly defined. Interested parties are advised to note the critical dates: the document download period begins on September 3, 2026, at 11:30 AM and concludes on September 17, 2026, at 5:00 PM. Bids can be submitted from September 4, 2026, at 9:00 AM, with the submission deadline also set for September 17, 2026, at 5:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 18, 2026, at 5:00 PM. The tender involves two covers: the first for pre-qualification/fee/technical documents, and the second for financial proposals (BOQ). Clarifications can be sought between September 3, 2026, and September 10, 2026. The tender inviting authority is GMP, located at Indian Oil Corporation Limited, Marketing Division, LPG Bottling Plant Tikrikalan, Delhi - 110041.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Gmp
AddressIndian Oil Corporation Limited&#x0d Marketing Division&#x0d Lpg Bottling Plant Tikrikalan Delhi -110041
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Rajkot LPG Plant Bottling Assistance and Allied Workforce Services..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Construction Of 3 X 300mt Mounded Storage Vessels At Bpcl Lpg..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Construction Of 3 X 600mt Mounded Storage Vessels At Bpcl Lpg..read more

Howrah , West Bengal

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Comprehensive Statutory Testing and Certification of Surat LPG Pipelines..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

LPG Plant Lawn Maintenance and Development Services..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Rajkot LPG Plant Bottling Assistance and Allied Workforce Services...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Construction Of 3 X 300mt Mounded Storage Vessels At Bpcl...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Construction Of 3 X 600mt Mounded Storage Vessels At Bpcl...read more

Howrah , West Bengal

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Comprehensive Statutory Testing and Certification of Surat LPG Pipelines...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

LPG Plant Lawn Maintenance and Development Services...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category