| Tender Title | Construction of 3 X 300MT Mounded LPG Storage Vessels at BPCL Durgapur Plant | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | 1000461381 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 08:01 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-23 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Mumbai , Bardhaman , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil And Construction Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 05:34 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-23 04:01 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-02 08:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-23 04:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 08:01 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-23 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 20,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - Construction Of 3 X 300mt Mounded Storage Vessels At Bpcl Lpg Bottling Plant Durgapur, West Bengal
This tender, identified by Reference Number 1000461381, is issued by Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited (BPCL), a prominent Public Sector Undertaking. The work involves the critical construction of three 300MT mounded storage vessels at the BPCL LPG Bottling Plant located in Durgapur, West Bengal. This vital project falls under the "Works" tender category and is specifically within the "Oil/Gas/Lubricants" product category. Prospective bidders are advised that the document download period commences on September 2, 2026, at 08:00 PM and concludes on September 23, 2026, at 04:00 PM. The bid submission window opens on September 2, 2026, at 08:01 PM and closes concurrently with the document download end date, on September 23, 2026, at 04:00 PM. A bid opening is scheduled for September 23, 2026, at 04:01 PM. There is no tender fee associated with this opportunity, however, an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹2,000,000 is mandatory. The tender is of an Open/Advertised type, inviting participation from qualified entities. The tender was e-published on September 2, 2026, at 05:34 PM. While the work location is Durgapur, West Bengal, the tender inviting authority details indicate the name as Arishi Yadav, with an address in Mumbai.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Arishi Yadav |
| Address | Mumbai |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of 3 X 1450 Mt Mounded Storage Vessels (msv S)..read more
Construction Of 3 X 600mt Mounded Storage Vessels At Bpcl Lpg..read more
Provision Of 3 X 600 Mt Msv At Rasayani Lpg Plant..read more
Supply and Installation of Gear Operated Isolation Ball Valve for BPCL..read more
Effluent Treatment Plant Revamping at BPCL Vijayawada LPG Plant..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category