LPG Bottling Plant Equipment Supply and Installation: Conveyor Chains, Scissor Lifts, and Evacuation Units

Goods
Energy Oil and Gas
+ 2
Machinery and Tools
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 17, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title LPG Bottling Plant Equipment Supply and Installation: Conveyor Chains, Scissor Lifts, and Evacuation Units
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7917613Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 11:57 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-17 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Kamrup , Assam
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryEnergy Oil and Gas Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleLPG Bottling Plant Equipment Supply and Installation: Conveyor Chains, Scissor Lifts, and Evacuation Units
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7917613
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 11:57 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-17 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Kamrup, Assam
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryEnergy Oil and Gas Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 11:57 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-17 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 11:57 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7917613, is issued by the Indian Oil Corporation Limited, Marketing Division, for their LPG Bottling Plant located at North Guwahati, Assam (Pin Code: 781031). The Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas is the governing state ministry. The procurement is for essential equipment categorized as "Supply of detachable chain for conveyor at LPG Bottling Plant, Supply and installation of Stationary scissor lift at LPG Bottling Plant, and Supply and installation of LPG Evacuation unit at LPG Bottling Plant." The total quantity for these items is 2003 units. Interested parties are advised to note the bidding period, which commences on 03-09-2026 at 11:57 AM and concludes on 17-09-2026 at 2:00 PM. This opportunity presents a significant requirement for suppliers and installers specializing in material handling and safety equipment for LPG bottling facilities.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    scissor_lift_2026-08-11-16-31-38_3c62c6499bad22be60d52f4d25188b74.pdf
  • Document
    evacuation_unit_2026-08-11-16-25-17_5eb56d75cfacb95af9acea80eca0c3ae.pdf
  • Document
    conveyor_chain_2026-08-11-16-39-48_25ae4b3ac66d8c99dac1e6287513dd62.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9756073.pdf
  • Document
    PTGeM293_e5be6c72-cdc3-4ba0-a1351788416538413_Chandan@7B03.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Chain Conveyor and Mechanical Spares Supply for Coimbatore LPG Plant Operations..read more

Coimbatore , Tamil Nadu

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Tlf/ Tld Automation System (tas) Along With Allied Equipment And Their..read more

Mathura , Uttar Pradesh

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Rajkot LPG Plant Bottling Assistance and Allied Workforce Services..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Air Conditioner Supply and Installation for Jhansi LPG Plant..read more

Jhansi , Uttar Pradesh

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Industrial RO System Supply and Installation for Piyala LPG Plant..read more

Faridabad , Haryana

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Chain Conveyor and Mechanical Spares Supply for Coimbatore LPG Plant...read more

Coimbatore , Tamil Nadu

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Tlf/ Tld Automation System (tas) Along With Allied Equipment And...read more

Mathura , Uttar Pradesh

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Rajkot LPG Plant Bottling Assistance and Allied Workforce Services...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Air Conditioner Supply and Installation for Jhansi LPG Plant...read more

Jhansi , Uttar Pradesh

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Industrial RO System Supply and Installation for Piyala LPG Plant...read more

Faridabad , Haryana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category