| Tender Title | Kallupurackal Road Rehabilitation Project, Ward 8, Parathodu | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_LSGD_856787_19 | Tender Reference Number | 02/AE/LIDEW/PTDU/27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 04:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 28.69 K | Tender Location | Parathodu Grama Panchayat , Kottayam , Kerala |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 04:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 04:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 04:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 630 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 717 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - 196 Parathodu Idakkunnam Roadil Kallupurackal Road Punarudhranam Ward 8
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 02/AE/LIDEW/PTDU/27 and Tender ID 2026_LSGD_856787_19, is invited by the Local Self Government Department, State Govt. and UT, through the Assistant Engineer, LID_EW Section Parathodu. The work entails the rehabilitation of Kallupurackal Road, Ward 8, on the 196 Parathodu Idakkunnam Road, with an estimated tender value of ₹28,693 and a specified work period of 180 days. This is an open tender for Civil Works - Roads with a contract form of Percentage. Key critical dates include the document download start and end dates from August 31, 2026, 04:00 PM to September 8, 2026, 05:00 PM, and bid submission start and end dates also from August 31, 2026, 04:00 PM to September 8, 2026, 05:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 10, 2026, at 11:00 AM at LID_EW Section Parathodu. A tender fee of ₹630 (including 18.00% GST) and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹717 are required, with EMD through BG/ST or exemption being allowed. Bidders are required to submit a single cover containing the bid security remittance, BOQ, bid submission letter, integrity pact certificate, preliminary agreement, requisition for e-payment, affidavit, bidder valid registration certificate, bid documents with NIT, bid submission fee remittance, and GST document, all in .pdf format except for the BOQ which should be in .xls format. The location for this work is Parathodu Grama Panchayat, Pincode 686512.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Assistant Engineer |
| Address | Lid Ew Section Parathodu |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Annual Plan-2026-2027 /189-muttipadi Msm Road Retarring In Ward No 4 Project..read more
Rehabilitation Of Existing Roads By Bm And Bc In Deerwood Block,..read more
Estimate For Rehabilitation Of Balance Work Of
 Tarmala Minor Rd 9250-20463..read more
Annual Plan-2026-27-project No 90/27 Retaining Wall Works To Pullanikode Alamkulam Road..read more
Rehabilitation Of The Anicuts In Viratnagr And Paota Tehsil, District Kotputli-behror..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category