| Tender Title | Poonkulam DWSS Civil Works Completion in Chekkiad GP | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_LSGD_866690_2 | Tender Reference Number | 01/2026/AE/LSGD/TBP |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 01:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 2.70 L | Tender Location | Thuneri Block Panchayath , Kozhikode , Kerala |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 01:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 01:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 01:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 45 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 895 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 6,758 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Annual Plan-thuneri Bp- 2025-26 Completion Of Poonkulam Dwss-in Chekkiad Gp-general Civil Work
This tender, reference number 01/2026/AE/LSGD/TBP, is issued by the Local Self Government Department, specifically by the AE LSGD, THUNERI BLOCK PANCHAYATH, for an Open Tender under the Works category. The project involves the "Annual Plan-Thuneri BP- 2025-26 Completion of Poonkulam DWSS-in Chekkiad GP-General Civil Work." The estimated tender value is ₹2,70,303, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹6,758. The work is anticipated to be completed within 180 days. Bidders are required to submit their bids electronically, with the bid submission period commencing on August 25, 2026, at 01:00 PM and concluding on September 08, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The tender documents can be downloaded from August 25, 2026, at 01:00 PM until September 08, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 10, 2026, at 03:00 PM at the Office of AEE, Thuneri Block Panchayath. A tender fee of ₹895 is applicable, with the option for EMD exemption through BG/ST. The form of contract is Item Rate. Interested parties should carefully review the tender documents, including the Bill of Quantities (BOQ), Preliminary Agreement, Form of Tender, Affidavit, and Integrity Pact Certificate, all of which are to be submitted in a single cover.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ae Lsgd, Thuneri Block Panchayath |
| Address | Ae Lsgd, Thuneri Block Panchayath |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Pro No 129/27 Completion Of Gups Conferance Hall In Purathur Gp-completion..read more
Completion Of Toilet In Mata Bhimeshwari Devi Dharamshala And Repair Of..read more
Miscellaneous Civil Works In Non-operational Area For The Year (2024-25) At..read more
Panela..read more
Construction Of Balance Works Transit Camp, Store And Other Misc. Civil..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category