| Tender Title | Civil Works Construction for CM BADP Project in Panela | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PRD_593823_1 | Tender Reference Number | 03/2026-27/PANELA |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 25 L | Tender Location | Panela , Barmer , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 50,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Panela
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 03/2026-27/PANELA, is for Civil Works related to the CM BADP project in PANELA. The Panchayati Raj Department, a State Government and UT organization, is inviting bids for this open tender. The works involve a total tender value of ₹25,00,000 and are expected to be completed under a fixed-rate contract. The bid submission period commences on August 31, 2026, at 05:00 PM and concludes on September 09, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 10, 2026, at 03:00 PM. A tender fee of ₹1000 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹50,000 are required, payable to GRAM PANCHAYAT PANELA and at BARMER. The tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, are available for download from August 31, 2026, at 05:00 PM until September 09, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bidders should note that the tender requires two covers, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical and Cover 2 for Finance. Payment can be made via DD or EGRAS.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Prashasak |
| Address | Panela |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Design, Engineering, Procurement And Construction Of Power House And Associated Works..read more
Thirteen Construction Works In Gram Panchayat Kharda Bharat Singh..read more
Provision Of Certain Additional Civil Works And Allied Services For The..read more
Construction Of Civil Works Of Barrage And Stilling Basin, U/s..read more
Miscellaneous Civil Works In Non-operational Area For The Year (2024-25) At..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category