Pathanamthitta Municipality Mini Material Collection Facility Construction using GI Tubes and Pipes

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Construction Material
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 16.94 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Pathanamthitta Municipality Mini Material Collection Facility Construction using GI Tubes and Pipes
Tender ID2026_LSGD_866695_1Tender Reference Number02/AE/LSGD/PTAMC/RE/26-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 16.94 L Tender LocationPathanamthitta Municipality , Pathanamthitta , Kerala
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitlePathanamthitta Municipality Mini Material Collection Facility Construction using GI Tubes and Pipes
  • Tender ID2026_LSGD_866695_1
  • Tender Reference Number02/AE/LSGD/PTAMC/RE/26-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 16.94 L
  • Tender LocationPathanamthitta Municipality,Pathanamthitta, Kerala
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)240
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)240

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 3527
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 42,355
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Mcf - Construction Using Gi Tube And Pipes

This tender, referenced as 02/AE/LSGD/PTAMC/RE/26-27 and identified by Tender ID 2026_LSGD_866695_1, is an Open Tender for Works issued by the Local Self Government Department, specifically from the Office of the Assistant Executive Engineer, LID and EW Section, Pathanamthitta Municipality. The project entails the construction of mini MCF (Material Collection Facility) in various wards within the Pathanamthitta Municipality, utilizing GI tubes and pipes. This is a re-tender for the work, with an estimated Tender Value of ₹16,94,199 and a stipulated Period of Work of 240 days. The EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) required is ₹42,355, with exemption allowed under certain conditions. The Tender Fee is ₹2,760, with an additional ₹767 for GST, totaling ₹3,527. Bidders are required to submit a single cover containing all necessary documents, including a preliminary agreement, form of tender, affidavit, integrity pact certificate, e-payment form, GST registration, license, PAN card, downloaded tender documents, and the signed tender schedule (BOQ). The bidding period commences on September 1, 2026, at 06:00 PM and concludes on September 9, 2026, at 06:00 PM for submission, with document downloads also available within this timeframe. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 14, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Pathanamthitta Municipality.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Assistant Engineer
AddressOffice Of The Assistant Executive Engineer, &amp#x0d Lid And Ew Section&amp#x0d Pathanamthitta Municipality
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Supply of IBR and Non-IBR Pipes and Tubes for Heavy Industry..read more

Bhavnagar , Gujarat

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Supply of IBR and Non-IBR Carbon Steel Pipes and Alloy Steel..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Public Health Engineering Tender

Provision For Gi Pipes At Pyt Balnai Block Mandi..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Panchayat Raj Engineering Organization Tender

Establishment of Material Recovery Facility and Waste Processing Equipment Supply in..read more

Belagavi , Karnataka

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Supply Of Seamless Pipes - Sa106 Grc, Sa335 P12, P22, P91..read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Supply of IBR and Non-IBR Pipes and Tubes for Heavy...read more

Bhavnagar , Gujarat

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Supply of IBR and Non-IBR Carbon Steel Pipes and Alloy...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Public Health Engineering Tender

Provision For Gi Pipes At Pyt Balnai Block Mandi...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Panchayat Raj Engineering Organization Tender

Establishment of Material Recovery Facility and Waste Processing Equipment Supply...read more

Belagavi , Karnataka

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Supply Of Seamless Pipes - Sa106 Grc, Sa335 P12, P22,...read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More