| Tender Title | Pulikeezh Block Panchayat Building Maintenance and Civil Works for 2026-2027 | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_LSGD_866481_1 | Tender Reference Number | 03/2026-27/TNDR/AE/LIDEW/PKZ (IR) |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 15.25 L | Tender Location | Pulikeezh , Pathanamthitta , Kerala |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 30 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 3527 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 38,128 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Building Extension Works
This tender, reference number 03/2026-27/TNDR/AE/LIDEW/PKZ (IR), is issued by the Local Self Government Department, State Govt. and UT, inviting bids for Building Extension works. The tender is an Open Tender with an Item Rate form of contract and a single cover submission. The estimated tender value is ₹15,25,130, with a required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹38,128, which is 2.5% of the tender value, and can be provided through Bank Guarantee/Standby Trust or EMD exemption is allowed. The tender fee is ₹3,527 (₹2,760 tender fee + ₹767 processing fee including 18.00% GST), with tender fee exemption also permitted. The work is scheduled for completion within 180 days and is located in Pulikeezh, with a Pincode of 689104. Key critical dates include the e-publication and document download start date of 24-Aug-2026, with bid submission closing on 07-Sep-2026, and bid opening scheduled for 09-Sep-2026 at 10:00 AM. The inviting authority is Vijayakrishnan G, The Assistant Engineer, LSGD Section, Pulikeezh Block Panchayat. The tender documents, including the SBD, NIT, and BOQ, are available for download.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Vijayakrishnan G |
| Address | The Assistant Engineer Lsgd Section Pulikeezh Block Panchayat |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
General Fund - Maintenance Of Anganwadi Building At Glenmorgon Lease, Sholur..read more
Repair And Maintenance Jobs In Hwpm Colony For The Years 2026-2027...read more
Annual Maintenance Of Rolling Shutters, M.s. Gates And Other Miscellaneous Structural..read more
Providing New Borewell With Mini Power Pump At Ward No 8..read more
Providing Flushing Of Existing Bore Well At Ward No.10 Merkupudur In..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category