Bore Well Flushing Services for Nasiyanur Town Panchayat Ward 10

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 1
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 2.50 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Bore Well Flushing Services for Nasiyanur Town Panchayat Ward 10
Tender ID2026_DTP_698524_1Tender Reference Number200/2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 04:10 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 2.50 L Tender LocationNasiyanur , Erode , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleBore Well Flushing Services for Nasiyanur Town Panchayat Ward 10
  • Tender ID2026_DTP_698524_1
  • Tender Reference Number200/2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 04:10 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 2.50 L
  • Tender LocationNasiyanur,Erode, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 04:10 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-27 04:10 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 04:10 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-27 04:10 PMClarification End Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 04:10 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-27 04:10 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-27 04:10 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 04:10 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,500
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Providing Flushing Of Existing Bore Well At Ward No.10 Merkupudur In Nasiyanur Town Panchayat

This tender, reference number 200/2026, from the Directorate of Town Panchayats, seeks bids for the critical work of "Providing Flushing of Existing Bore Well at Ward No.10 Merkupudur in Nasiyanur Town Panchayat." The tender is an open, advertised process with a duration of 60 days for the work itself and a bid validity period of 60 days. Bidders are advised that this is a double-cover system requiring III Class Contractor qualification. The estimated tender value is ₹2,50,000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹2,500. The tender documents, including the bid notice and BOQ, are available for download from August 27, 2026, at 04:10 PM, with the submission deadline on September 3, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bid opening will occur on September 3, 2026, at 03:30 PM at the Nasiyanur Town Panchayat. The Executive Officer of the Nasiyanur Town Panchayat Office, located in Erode District, is the inviting authority for this civil works tender, specifically within the Water Supply Works sub-category.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Officer
AddressExecutive Officer,&amp#x0d Nasiyanur Town Panchayat Office, Nasiyanur, Erode District
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Providing Bore Flushing , Gi Pipe( 132m) With Cable For Existing..read more

Salem , Tamil Nadu

Maws Tender

Repair And Maintenance For Hand Pump, Open Well And Bore Well..read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Public Health Engineering Tender

Construction Of Bore Well At District Jail Anantnag..read more

Ananthnag , Jammu And Kashmir

Maws Tender

Repair And Maintenance For Hand Pump, Open Well And Bore Well..read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Directorate Of Town Panchayats Tender

Providing New Ms Spiral Staircase Arrangements To Ward No 16 Iirusagoundanur..read more

Salem , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Providing Bore Flushing , Gi Pipe( 132m) With Cable For...read more

Salem , Tamil Nadu

Maws Tender

Repair And Maintenance For Hand Pump, Open Well And Bore...read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Public Health Engineering Tender

Construction Of Bore Well At District Jail Anantnag...read more

Ananthnag , Jammu And Kashmir

Maws Tender

Repair And Maintenance For Hand Pump, Open Well And Bore...read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Directorate Of Town Panchayats Tender

Providing New Ms Spiral Staircase Arrangements To Ward No 16...read more

Salem , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More