Ananganady Gymnasium Electrical Connection Installation

Works
Electrical Works
+ 1
Electrical and Electronics
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 38.83 K

Tender Overview

Tender Title Ananganady Gymnasium Electrical Connection Installation
Tender ID2026_LSGD_866906_2Tender Reference NumberT5/2026-27/AE/LSGD/ANGDY
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 38.83 K Tender LocationAnanganadi , Palakkad , Kerala
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAnanganady Gymnasium Electrical Connection Installation
  • Tender ID2026_LSGD_866906_2
  • Tender Reference NumberT5/2026-27/AE/LSGD/ANGDY
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 38.83 K
  • Tender LocationAnanganadi,Palakkad, Kerala
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)30
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)30

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 630
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 971
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Electrical Work - Providing Electrical Connection To Gymnasium Anaganady Panchayath

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number T5/2026-27/AE/LSGD/ANGDY and Tender ID 2026_LSGD_866906_2, is issued by the Local Self Government Department, a State Government and UT organization. The work involves Electrical Work specifically for Providing Electrical Connection to Gymnasium at Anaganady Panchayath, located in Ananganadi, with a tender value of ₹38,832 and an EMD of ₹971. This is an open tender with a single cover for bid submission, which is scheduled to commence on August 31, 2026, at 5:00 PM and will close on September 8, 2026, at 3:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is set for September 10, 2026, at 11:00 AM at LID EW AnanganadiGP. Document downloads are available from August 31, 2026, 5:00 PM until September 8, 2026, 3:00 PM. The Tender Fee is ₹630, with a processing fee of ₹295 (including 18.00% GST). EMD exemption through BG/ST or other means is allowed. The form of contract is Item Rate, and the bid validity period is 30 days. Prospective bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents, including the NIT, BOQ, and SBD, for detailed specifications and requirements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Santhoshkumar As
AddressAe&amp#x0d Lid Ew&amp#x0d Ananganadi Gp
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Local Self Government Department Tender

Electrical Work - Newly Constructed Toilet Block Phc Ananganady Gp..read more

Palakkad , Kerala

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Howrah , West Bengal

Directorate Of Employment And Training Tender

Supply of Electrical Connection Lugs and Thimbles for Industrial Training Institute..read more

Surat , Gujarat

Bhakra Beas Management Board Tender

Electrical Connection Lugs and Thimbles Supply for Bhakra Beas Management Board..read more

Ropar , Punjab

Indian Army Tender

115 Litre Desert Air Cooler Supply and Electrical Installation for Indian..read more

North Delhi , Delhi

Local Self Government Department Tender

Electrical Work - Newly Constructed Toilet Block Phc Ananganady Gp...read more

Palakkad , Kerala

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Howrah , West Bengal

Directorate Of Employment And Training Tender

Supply of Electrical Connection Lugs and Thimbles for Industrial Training...read more

Surat , Gujarat

Bhakra Beas Management Board Tender

Electrical Connection Lugs and Thimbles Supply for Bhakra Beas Management...read more

Ropar , Punjab

Indian Army Tender

115 Litre Desert Air Cooler Supply and Electrical Installation for...read more

North Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More