Electrical Installation for New Toilet Block at PHC Ananganady

Works
Building Construction
+ 1
Electrical Works
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.42 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Electrical Installation for New Toilet Block at PHC Ananganady
Tender ID2026_LSGD_866906_1Tender Reference NumberT5/2026-27/AE/LSGD/ANGDY
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1.42 L Tender LocationAnanganadi , Palakkad , Kerala
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleElectrical Installation for New Toilet Block at PHC Ananganady
  • Tender ID2026_LSGD_866906_1
  • Tender Reference NumberT5/2026-27/AE/LSGD/ANGDY
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.42 L
  • Tender LocationAnanganadi,Palakkad, Kerala
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)30
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)30

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 850
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 3,544
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Electrical Work - Newly Constructed Toilet Block Phc Ananganady Gp

This tender, reference number T5/2026-27/AE/LSGD/ANGDY, is an Open Tender for Electrical Works concerning the newly constructed Toilet Block at PHC Ananganady GP, located in Ananganadi, with a tender value of ₹1,41,743. The Local Self Government Department is inviting bids for this item rate contract. Key dates for this tender include the document download and bid submission start date of August 31, 2026, at 05:00 PM, and the document download and bid submission end date of September 08, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 10, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹3,544, with exemption through BG/ST allowed. A tender fee of ₹850 is applicable, and bidders must submit a scanned copy of various documents including the Preliminary Agreement, E-Payment Form, Integrity Pact Certificate, Affidavit, Form of Tender, downloaded SBD, Tender Schedule (BOQ), and necessary licenses (License, PAN, GST, Aadhar). The work is expected to be completed within a bid validity period of 30 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Santhoshkumar As
AddressAe&amp#x0d Lid Ew&amp#x0d Ananganadi Gp
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Csp At Phc Center Hutmuraha Hergam &#x0d Block Kpora&#x0d..read more

Ananthnag , Jammu And Kashmir

District Magistrate Tender

Construction Of New Toilet Block At Muidhara Fp School At Gopalbera..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Design, Engineering, Supply, and Installation of New Electrical MVPDB Panel..read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Archaeological Survey Of India Tender

Upha To Construction Of New Toilet Block In Place Of Existing..read more

Shivamogga , Karnataka

Department Of Agricultural Research And Education Tender

Providing Electrical Power Supply To New Polyhouses At Block -1 Of..read more

Bengaluru Rural , Karnataka

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Csp At Phc Center Hutmuraha Hergam &#x0d Block Kpora&#x0d...read more

Ananthnag , Jammu And Kashmir

District Magistrate Tender

Construction Of New Toilet Block At Muidhara Fp School At...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Design, Engineering, Supply, and Installation of New Electrical MVPDB Panel...read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Archaeological Survey Of India Tender

Upha To Construction Of New Toilet Block In Place Of...read more

Shivamogga , Karnataka

Department Of Agricultural Research And Education Tender

Providing Electrical Power Supply To New Polyhouses At Block -1...read more

Bengaluru Rural , Karnataka
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category