| Tender Title | Electrical Power Installation for New Polyhouses at ICAR-IIHR Bangalore | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DARE_922513_1 | Tender Reference Number | 5-34/2026-27/SP-WU/3111254 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-20 03:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Icar-iihr Bangalore , Bengaluru Rural , Karnataka |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-20 03:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-20 03:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-20 03:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 16,500 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Providing Electrical Power Supply To New Polyhouses At Block -1 Of Icar-iihr, Hesaraghatta, Bangalore-560089
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number **5-34/2026-27/SP-WU/3111254**, is being invited by the Department of Agricultural Research and Education, specifically by the Director of ICAR-IIHR Bangalore. The scope of work involves **providing electrical power supply to new Polyhouses at Block -1 of ICAR-IIHR, Hesaraghatta, Bangalore-560089**. This is an open tender categorized under "Works" with a product category of "Electrical Works." The tender documents are available for download from August 20, 2026, at 3:00 PM until September 09, 2026, at 3:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting August 20, 2026, at 3:00 PM, with the submission deadline set for September 09, 2026, at 3:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 11, 2026, at 10:00 AM. A bid security deposit (EMD) of ₹16,500 is required, payable to "The Director" at Bangalore, through a Demand Draft. The tender utilizes a two-cover system, with Cover 1 for EMD payment, pre-qualification, and technical bid, and Cover 2 for the financial bid (Bill of Quantities). The bid validity period is 60 days. Further details regarding pre-qualification and technical evaluation are available in the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Director |
| Address | Icar-iihr Bangalore |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Provn Of Electrical Infrastructure For Electrical Veh Charging For Ev At..read more
New Re-organization Of Power Supply For 56nos Air Conditioners And ..read more
Procurement Of Mcbs For Electrical Estate Department Bel Bangalore..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category