| Tender Title | Electrical Connection Lugs and Thimbles Supply for Bhakra Beas Management Board | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7981242 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 12:11 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Ropar , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 12:11 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, issued by the Bhakra Beas Management Board (BBMB) under the Ministry of Power, concerns the procurement of **1700 units of Electrical connection Lugs or thimbles (Q3)**. The Bhakra Beas Management Board, with its operational presence at the Irrigation Wing, Nangal Township and an office in Chandigarh, is seeking competitive bids for this essential electrical component. Interested suppliers are invited to participate in this procurement process, designated by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7981242. The bidding period opens on **01-09-2026 at 12:11 PM** and concludes on **15-09-2026 at 9:00 AM**.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Electrical Connection Lugs and Thimbles for Industrial Training Institute..read more
Supply of Electrical Cable Lugs for West Central Railway..read more
Fabrication And Supply Of Forged Lugs..read more
Supply of Electrical Junction Cabinets and AFDs for Indian Navy..read more
Fabrication, Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of 415 V Electrical Power..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category