| Tender Title | Reconcreting and Hand Rail Installation for Chakkikuzhi Appakad Road, Malappuram Municipality | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_LSGD_866568_17 | Tender Reference Number | AE/LID-EW/MLPM/01B/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 06:55 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.27 L | Tender Location | Malappuram Municipality , Malappuram , Kerala |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-05 06:55 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 06:55 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 30 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 850 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 3,163 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Annual Plan-malappuram Municipality 2026-2027 Proj 156-reconcrete And Hand Rail Work To Chakkikuzhi Appakad Road In Ward No39 Proj No 156-general Civil Work
This tender seeks bids for the "Annual Plan-MALAPPURAM MUNICIPALITY 2026-2027 PROJ 156-RECONCRETE AND HAND RAIL WORK TO CHAKKIKUZHI APPAKAD ROAD IN WARD NO39 PROJ NO 156-General Civil Work," a general civil work project valued at ₹1,26,505. The Local Self Government Department, Government of Kerala, represented by the Assistant Engineer, Malappuram Municipality, invites open tenders for this Item Rate contract. Key dates for prospective bidders include the document download start date on August 24, 2026, at 06:55 PM, with the download end date and bid submission end date both set for September 5, 2026, at 06:55 PM. The bid opening will commence on September 7, 2026, at 12:00 PM at the Municipal Office. A Bid Security of ₹3,163 is required, with exemptions or alternatives through BG/ST permitted. The tender fee is ₹850, inclusive of GST. All submissions are to be made through a single cover, which will encompass fee, pre-qualification, technical, and financial aspects. Prospective bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed requirements regarding NDA, pre-qualification, and other submission particulars.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Assistant Engineer |
| Address | Malappuram Municipality |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Annual Plan-malappuram Municipality 2026-2027 Aproj 150 -appakkad Chakkikuzhi Road Concrete In..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Storm Rail Arrangement Supply for Ship Weather Decks..read more
Annual Plan-malappuram Municipality 2026-27 P No 141kothengal Road Retarting - Ward..read more
Annual Plan-malappuram Municipality 2026-27 P No 104-chemmankadavu -pavittaparamba Road Widening And..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category