Storm Rail Arrangement Supply for Ship Weather Decks

Works
Civil And Construction
+ 1
Construction Material
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Storm Rail Arrangement Supply for Ship Weather Decks
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7711176Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 03:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Mumbai , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleStorm Rail Arrangement Supply for Ship Weather Decks
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7711176
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Mumbai, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-08 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 03:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-08 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 35,000
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender description is for the supply of a HAND RAILSTORM RAIL ARRANGEMENT ON WEATHERDECKS, with bid number GEM/2026/B/7711176, issued by the Department of Defence Production, under the Ministry of Defence. The organization seeking bids is Mazagon Dock Shipbuilders Limited. The tender period commences on 02-09-2026 at 3:00 PM and concludes on 04-09-2026 at 3:00 PM. The EMD amount required is ₹35,000.0. This represents a critical procurement for weather deck safety and operational integrity, requiring a high-quality, robust solution from qualified suppliers.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    material_details_2026-06-25-14-20-17_d083a1a2155d18d250c823732f1d8196.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9520639.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-RA-9830997.pdf
  • Document
    ATC1_13e331c7-0699-4203-92021783491434951_buyer1_cnp.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Public Works Department Tender

Supply Of Ready To Use Potholes Repair Material For All Weather..read more

Darjiling , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Mazagon Dock Shipbuilders Limited Tender

Awning Stanchions Supply for Shipyard Weather Decks..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Konkan Railway Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement of 60 kg Rail Wear Measuring Gauges for Konkan Railway..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Public Works Department Tender

Supply Of Ready To Use Potholes Repair Material For All...read more

Darjiling , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Mazagon Dock Shipbuilders Limited Tender

Awning Stanchions Supply for Shipyard Weather Decks...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Konkan Railway Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement of 60 kg Rail Wear Measuring Gauges for Konkan...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More