| Tender Title | Construction of Thalippara Mamalakandam Road in Kuttampuzha GP, Ernakulam District | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_LSGD_867118_1 | Tender Reference Number | 05/2026 27/AE/LID EW/KTMPZA |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 19.54 L | Tender Location | Kuttampuzha Gp , Ernakulam , Kerala |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-14 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-02 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-11 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 3527 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 48,852 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Cmlrrp Cmlrrp2 O 2024 25 Kothamangalam Lac Sl No 3296 Thalippara Mamalakandam Road Kuttampuzha G P Kothamanagalam B P Ernakulam District
This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_LSGD_867118_1 and Reference Number 05/2026 27/AE/LID EW/KTMPZA, is an Open Tender for Works issued by the Local Self Government Department, a State Government and UT entity. The project involves the "CMLRRP CMLRRP2 O 2024 25 KOTHAMANGALAM LAC SL NO 3296 THALIPPARA MAMALAKANDAM ROAD KUTTAMPUZHA G P KOTHAMANAGALAM B P ERNAKULAM DISTRICT" and falls under the Product Category of Civil Works - Roads, with a Tender Value of ₹19,54,080. The EMD amount is ₹48,852, and the Tender Fee is ₹3,527, inclusive of GST. Interested parties can download tender documents from 02-Sep-2026 at 05:00 PM until 11-Sep-2026 at 05:00 PM. Bids must be submitted online between 02-Sep-2026 at 05:00 PM and 11-Sep-2026 at 05:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for 14-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM at LID EW Section, Kuttampuzha GP. The Tender Inviting Authority is SIMITHA C M, located at LID EW Section, Kuttampuzha GP, with a Pincode of 686681. The form of contract is Item Wise, and a bid validity of 180 days is required. The tender documents include NIT, BOQ, Affidavit, Form of Tender, Preliminary Agreement, Integrity Pact Certificate, E Payment Certificate, and SBD.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Simitha C M |
| Address | Lid Ew Section Kuttampuzha Gp |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Airport Seaport Road, Phase Ii, Section A (balance Work)..read more
This Work Is A One Year Running
 Contract For Various Pwd..read more
Pro No 329/25-26 Construction Of Ullas Valiya Veetil Road In Purathur..read more
Initial Rectification Work Premonsoon Works Protective And Prive Maintenance Works Emergency..read more
Repairing Of Bituminous Road From High Road Manabari Pararpar Block Road..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category