| Tender Title | Road Retarring and Concreting Improvements in Kattayikonam Ward | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_LSGD_866947_7 | Tender Reference Number | AEE/KZTM/DB/T09/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 25.42 L | Tender Location | Kattaykonam , Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 11:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 3267 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 50,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Pro No 692/2026-27-road Retarring And Concreating In Jaynagar Kundrani Road Thekathil Nareekal Road Vazhavila Nettara Road In Kattayikonam Ward
This tender is issued by the Local Self Government Department, Government of Kerala, for the comprehensive re-tarring and concreting of roads within the Kattayikonam ward. Specifically, the project encompasses improvements to Jaynagar Kundrani Road, Kathil Nareekal Road, and Vazhavila Nettara Road. The estimated tender value for this vital infrastructure development is ₹25,41,620. Bidders are invited to submit their proposals for this Open Tender, which operates on an Item Rate contract basis. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹50,000, with provisions for EMD through BG/ST or exemption as per the tender documents. The tender documents, including the Bill of Quantities, preliminary agreement, form of tender, affidavit, and integrity pact, are available for download from August 31, 2026, until September 8, 2026. The bid submission period also runs from August 31, 2026, to September 8, 2026, with the bid opening scheduled for September 10, 2026, at 11:30 AM at the AEE Ulloor Zonal office. This is a single-cover tender, and all payments must be made online.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Leejiaraju |
| Address | Aee Ulloor Zonal |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
116 Anakkallu 85 Ambekar Colony Road Retarring In Ward 20..read more
98/27 Parackal Road Re Concreting Ward 15..read more
Annual Plan-2026-2027 /189-muttipadi Msm Road Retarring In Ward No 4 Project..read more
Annual Plan-malappuram Municipality 2026-27 P No 104-chemmankadavu -pavittaparamba Road Widening And..read more
Improvements To The Barli (rb) Road To Pedapenki (rb) Road Via..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category