22kV VCB Switchgear Panel Supply and Installation for 220kV Palakkad Substation

Goods
Electrical Works
+ 2
Electrical Goods and Equipments
Civil And Construction
  • Opening DateJun 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 3.60 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title 22kV VCB Switchgear Panel Supply and Installation for 220kV Palakkad Substation
Tender ID2026_KSEB_857508_1Tender Reference NumberKSEB/CE/TRN/AE5/04/2026-27 dated 24.06.2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-06-29 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 04:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 3.60 Cr Tender LocationKanjikode, Palakkad , Palakkad , Kerala
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender Title22kV VCB Switchgear Panel Supply and Installation for 220kV Palakkad Substation
  • Tender ID2026_KSEB_857508_1
  • Tender Reference NumberKSEB/CE/TRN/AE5/04/2026-27 dated 24.06.2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-06-29 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 3.60 Cr
  • Tender LocationKanjikode, Palakkad,Palakkad, Kerala
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-06-29 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-06-29 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-02 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-06-29 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 04:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-06-29 06:00 PMClarification End Date2026-08-31 01:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-06-29 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-06-29 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-02 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-06-29 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-31 01:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-06-29 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 31034
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 3,60,053
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Design, Engineering, Manufacture, Factory Testing, Supply, Transportation, Supervision Of Installation And Commissioning Of 22kv Indoor Vcb Switchgear Panel With 3 Incomers, 2 Bus Couplers And 15 Feeders For 220kv Ss Palakkad Under Transmission North

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number KSEB/CE/TRN/AE5/04/2026-27 and Tender ID 2026_KSEB_857508_1, is an Open Tender for Goods, specifically for the "Design, Engineering, Manufacture, Factory Testing, Supply, Transportation, Supervision of Installation and Commissioning of 22kV indoor VCB switchgear panel with 3 incomers, 2 bus couplers, and 15 feeders for 220 kV substation Palakkad" by the Kerala State Electricity Board, Transmission North. The work is to be conducted at Kanjikode, Palakkad. The total tender value is ₹3,60,05,263, with an EMD of ₹3,60,053 and a tender fee of ₹31,034 (including GST). Bidders are required to submit their bids in three covers: Cover 1 for Fees, Cover 2 for Pre-Qualification/Technical documents, and Cover 3 for the Financial Bid (BOQ). Key dates include the ePublished Date and Bid Submission Start Date on 29-Jun-2026 from 06:00 PM, with the Bid Submission End Date and Document Download End Date on 02-Sep-2026 at 04:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for 05-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM. A Pre-Bid Meeting is scheduled for 07-Jul-2026 at 11:00 AM at the office of the Chief Engineer, Transmission North, KZD. The tender documents, including NIT, GCC, Technical Specifications, GTP, and Drawings, are available for download. EMD exemption is allowed for eligible entities, and bidders are advised to refer to the detailed tender documents for all specific requirements, including pre-qualification criteria and technical specifications.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Chief Engineer, Transmission North, Kzd
AddressChief Engineer, Transmission North, Kzd
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

National Fertilizers Limited Tender

Supply, Installation & Commissioning of 3.3KV Switchboard Panels and Switchgear..read more

Ropar , Punjab

National Fertilizers Limited Tender

11KV HT Switchboard VCB Panel Supply, Installation, and Commissioning..read more

Bathinda , Punjab

Kerala State Electricity Board Limited Tender

Supply Of 33kv Indoor Vcb 3 Panel Set..read more

Kottayam , Kerala

Prasar Bharati Broadcasting Corporation Of India Tender

Supply of LT Switchgear Panels and Sub-Distribution Boards for Akashvani Broadcasting..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Haryana Board Corporation Tender

Provision Of Main Lt Panel..read more

Panchkula , Haryana

National Fertilizers Limited Tender

Supply, Installation & Commissioning of 3.3KV Switchboard Panels and Switchgear...read more

Ropar , Punjab

National Fertilizers Limited Tender

11KV HT Switchboard VCB Panel Supply, Installation, and Commissioning...read more

Bathinda , Punjab

Kerala State Electricity Board Limited Tender

Supply Of 33kv Indoor Vcb 3 Panel Set...read more

Kottayam , Kerala

Prasar Bharati Broadcasting Corporation Of India Tender

Supply of LT Switchgear Panels and Sub-Distribution Boards for Akashvani...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Haryana Board Corporation Tender

Provision Of Main Lt Panel...read more

Panchkula , Haryana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More