| Tender Title | Supply of 33kV Indoor Vacuum Circuit Breaker Panel Sets for Kidangara Substation | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_KSEB_855784_1 | Tender Reference Number | KSEBL/CETS/EE1/AEE2/AE2/33kV Indoor VCB panel/02/2026-27 dtd. 16-06-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-06-19 04:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 44.78 L | Tender Location | 33kv S/s Kidangara , Kottayam , Kerala |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-06-18 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-06-19 04:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-05 04:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-06-19 04:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-06-19 04:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-06-30 04:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 8717 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 44,800 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Supply Of 33kv Indoor Vcb 3 Panel Set
This tender, Reference Number KSEBL/CETS/EE1/AEE2/AE2/33kV Indoor VCB panel/02/2026-27 dated 16-06-2026, is issued by the Chief Engineer Transmission South of the Kerala State Electricity Board for the supply of a 33kV Indoor VCB 3 Panel Set. The tender is an open, advertised tender for goods, with an estimated tender value of ₹44,78,000. Bidders are required to submit two covers: one for fee/pre-qualification/technical documents and another for financial bid. The EMD amount is ₹44,800, with exemptions allowed for eligible entities. The tender fee is ₹7,950, inclusive of GST. Key dates include the document download start date of 19-Jun-2026 at 04:00 PM, the bid submission end date of 05-Sep-2026 at 04:00 PM, and the bid opening date on 09-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM. The supply is to be completed within a period of 120 days, and bids will be valid for 120 days. The delivery location for the equipment is 33kV S/s Kidangara.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Chief Engineer Transmission South |
| Address | Office Of Chief Engineer Transmission South, Vydyuthi Bhavan, Pattom |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of High-Tension Vacuum Circuit Breaker Panel for Defence Production..read more
Supply of ABB Vacuum Circuit Breaker Panel Spares for Brahmaputra Cracker..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category