Supply, Installation & Commissioning of 3.3KV Switchboard Panels and Switchgear

Goods
Electrical Works
+ 1
Electrical Goods and Equipments
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 19, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply, Installation & Commissioning of 3.3KV Switchboard Panels and Switchgear
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7973900Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 03:17 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-19 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Ropar , Punjab
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply, Installation & Commissioning of 3.3KV Switchboard Panels and Switchgear
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7973900
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 03:17 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-19 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Ropar, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 03:17 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-19 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 03:17 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,00,000
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

National Fertilizers Limited (NFL), under the aegis of the Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers, Department of Fertilizers, is pleased to invite bids for the critical requirement of "DESIGN MANUFACTURE TESTING PACKING SUPPLY OF 3.3KV SWITCHBOARD PANEL and Installation, testing, and commissioning of 3.3KV Switchgear PANEL." This tender, bearing Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7973900, is being released from the Punjab Naya Nangal office and has a specified EMD amount of ₹100,000.00. The bidding period commences on 29-08-2026 at 3:17 PM and concludes on 19-09-2026 at 11:00 AM. This opportunity calls for experienced and capable vendors to provide a total quantity of two (2) 3.3KV Switchboard Panels, encompassing the entire lifecycle from initial design and manufacturing through rigorous testing, secure packing, and final supply, culminating in expert installation, testing, and commissioning at the designated site.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    atc0039f_me_2026-08-29-13-01-28_18f2c1aa6671fc0a3ff987c1a6d0e855.pdf
  • Document
    atc0039f_me_2026-08-29-13-06-37_dfabc18b84bc32ff4725cad7956ba67b.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9820946.pdf
  • Document
    ATC0039_7edbbd88-4c3d-4909-af261787989891029_buyer11.nfln.pb.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Supply of 415V PMCC and MLDB Switchboards for Hindustan Petroleum Corporation..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Dharwad , Karnataka

Kerala State Electronics Development Corporation Limited Tender

Supply, Installation, Commissioning And Maintenance Of Ups..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Kerala State Electronics Development Corporation Tender

Supply, Installation, Commissioning And Maintenance Of Ups..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Digital Subtraction Angiography System Supply, Installation & Commissioning for Nuclear Power..read more

Palghar , Maharashtra

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Supply of 415V PMCC and MLDB Switchboards for Hindustan Petroleum...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Dharwad , Karnataka

Kerala State Electronics Development Corporation Limited Tender

Supply, Installation, Commissioning And Maintenance Of Ups...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Kerala State Electronics Development Corporation Tender

Supply, Installation, Commissioning And Maintenance Of Ups...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Digital Subtraction Angiography System Supply, Installation & Commissioning for Nuclear...read more

Palghar , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More