| Tender Title | Electrical Panel and HT Cable Installation for Panchkula Police Lines | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_HBC_543288_1 | Tender Reference Number | 20261CB78FA1 4162 42E7 88B8 1F7788C5C4D657HHC |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 01:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 66.51 L | Tender Location | Panchkula , Panchkula , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Electrical Cables And Wires Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 01:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 01:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 01:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 6900 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 67,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Provision Of Main Lt Panel
This tender, referenced as 20261CB78FA1 4162 42E7 88B8 1F7788C5C4D657HHC, is an Open Tender for Electrical Works, specifically for the "Provision of Main LT Panel" and related comprehensive works including the supply, erection, testing, and commissioning of Main LT Panel, HT VCB panel, and HT cables with allied items for Police Lines, Moginand, Panchkula. The tender is being issued by the Haryana Board Corporation, a State Government and UT organization, with the work valued at ₹66,51,007. Bidders are required to submit a Technical Document (Cover 1) and a Finance Document (Cover 2), with the Bid Submission Start Date on August 25, 2026, at 1:00 PM and the Bid Submission End Date on September 7, 2026, at 5:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 11:00 AM. A tender fee of ₹6,900 is applicable, along with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹67,000, for which exemption through BG/ST is allowed. The work duration is stipulated at 120 days, with a bid validity also set at 120 days. The tender documentation can be downloaded from August 25, 2026, 1:00 PM to September 7, 2026, 5:00 PM. The tender is being invited by Balwinder Singh Rana, Executive Engineer (E), Panchkula, located at Pincode 134109.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Balwinder Singh Rana |
| Address | Executive Engineer (e), Panchkula |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
11kV HT Switchboard & VCB Installation with Cable Termination Services..read more
Supply of High Tension Power Cables for Hindalco Aluminium Plant..read more
Supply And Installation Of 70 Sqmm Cable And Associated Electrical Works..read more
As Described In Boq..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category