Adukkam 11kV Overhead Line Construction and 100kVA Transformer Installation

Works
Electrical Cables And Wires
+ 2
Electrical Generators And Transformers
Electrical Works
  • Opening DateJul 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 5.13 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Adukkam 11kV Overhead Line Construction and 100kVA Transformer Installation
Tender ID2026_KSEB_852184_2Tender Reference Number14/26-27/EE/PMU/KSD dt 20-05-2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-07-31 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 05:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 5.13 L Tender LocationCherkala , Kasargod , Kerala
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Cables And Wires Tenders, Electrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAdukkam 11kV Overhead Line Construction and 100kVA Transformer Installation
  • Tender ID2026_KSEB_852184_2
  • Tender Reference Number14/26-27/EE/PMU/KSD dt 20-05-2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-07-31 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 5.13 L
  • Tender LocationCherkala,Kasargod, Kerala
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Cables And Wires Tenders, Electrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-27 12:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-18 11:30 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-29 10:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-15 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-31 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 05:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-07-29 10:00 AMClarification End Date2026-09-15 05:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-27 12:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-18 11:30 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-29 10:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-15 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-07-29 10:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-15 05:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-31 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1593
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 12,900
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of 11kv Oh Line Using Raccoon And Installation Of 100kva Tfr At Adukkam Under Electrical Section Cherkala

This tender, reference number 14/26-27/EE/PMU/KSD dt 20-05-2026, is issued by the Kerala State Electricity Board, specifically by The Executive Engineer, PMU, KSD, located at the Office of the Executive Engineer, Project Management Unit, Vydhyuthi Bhavanam, Vidhyanagar, Kasaragod 671123. The tender pertains to "Works" and is an "Open Tender" for the **CONSTRUCTION OF 11KV OH LINE USING RACCOON AND INSTALLATION OF 100KVA TFR AT ADUKKAM UNDER ELECTRICAL SECTION CHERKALA**. The estimated tender value is ₹5,12,674, with a required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹12,900. The bid submission period commences on 31-Jul-2026 at 10:00 AM and closes on 15-Sep-2026 at 05:00 PM. Document downloads are available from 29-Jul-2026 at 10:00 AM until 15-Sep-2026 at 05:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for 18-Sep-2026 at 11:30 AM at the inviting authority's office. The work is expected to be completed within 90 days, and the bid validity period is 180 days. A tender fee of ₹1,593 (including GST) is applicable. This is a single-cover tender.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids The Executive Engineer, Pmu,ksd
AddressOffice Of The Executive Engineer, Project Management Unit, Vydhyuthi Bhavanam, Vidhyanagar, Kasaragod 671123
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Kerala State Electricity Board Tender

Construction Of 11kv Line And Installation Of Transformer At Bollar Under..read more

Kasargod , Kerala

Kerala State Electricity Board Limited Tender

Stringing Of 11 Kv Aerial Bunched Cable And Installing 100kva Tfr..read more

Kottayam , Kerala

Hmt Machine Tools Limited Tender

Supply and Installation of 100 KVA Ultra Isolation Transformers in Hyderabad..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

National Aluminium Company Limited Tender

Supply of 100KVA Dry Type Transformers for NALCO Mines Division..read more

Koraput , Odisha

Kerala State Electricity Board Limited Tender

Construction Of 11 Kv Line And Installation Of 100 Kva Transformer..read more

Kasargod , Kerala

Kerala State Electricity Board Tender

Construction Of 11kv Line And Installation Of Transformer At Bollar...read more

Kasargod , Kerala

Kerala State Electricity Board Limited Tender

Stringing Of 11 Kv Aerial Bunched Cable And Installing 100kva...read more

Kottayam , Kerala

Hmt Machine Tools Limited Tender

Supply and Installation of 100 KVA Ultra Isolation Transformers in...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

National Aluminium Company Limited Tender

Supply of 100KVA Dry Type Transformers for NALCO Mines Division...read more

Koraput , Odisha

Kerala State Electricity Board Limited Tender

Construction Of 11 Kv Line And Installation Of 100 Kva...read more

Kasargod , Kerala
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More