| Tender Title | 11 KV Line Construction and 100 KVA Transformer Installation for Ballambettu Temple | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_KSEB_851677_3 | Tender Reference Number | 12/26-27/EE/PMU/KSD dt 16-05-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-31 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 5.55 L | Tender Location | Badiadka , Kasargod , Kerala |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Electrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Electrical Cables And Wires Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-27 12:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-18 11:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-29 10:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-15 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-31 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-07-29 10:00 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-15 05:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1711 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 13,900 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction Of 11 Kv Line And Installation Of 100 Kva Transformer At Ballambettu Temple(parthikar) Under Electrical Section,badiadka
This tender, reference number 12/26-27/EE/PMU/KSD dt 16-05-2026, is invited by the Kerala State Electricity Board for the critical construction of an 11 KV line and the installation of a 100 KVA transformer at Ballambettu Temple (Parthikar) within the Electrical Section, Badiadka. The estimated tender value for this comprehensive electrical works project is ₹5,54,607, with a stipulated work period of 90 days. Bidders are required to submit their bids through an open tender process, with the bid submission window opening on July 31, 2026, at 10:00 AM and closing on September 15, 2026, at 05:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 18, 2026, at 11:30 AM at the Office of the Executive Engineer, PMU, KSD. A non-refundable tender fee of ₹1,711 (including 18.00% GST) and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹13,900 are mandatory. The tender document and other relevant materials will be available for download from July 29, 2026, at 10:00 AM until September 15, 2026, at 05:00 PM. Potential bidders are strongly advised to carefully review the tender documents, including the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in .xls format and other required .pdf documents, to ensure full compliance with the submission requirements. The tender is being managed by The Executive Engineer, PMU, KSD, located at the Office of the Executive Engineer, Project Management Unit, Vydhyuthi Bhavanam, Vidhyanagar, Kasaragod 671123.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | The Executive Engineer, Pmu,ksd |
| Address | Office Of The Executive Engineer, Project Management Unit, Vydhyuthi Bhavanam, Vidhyanagar, Kasaragod 671123 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of 33/11 Kv Electrical Yard Comprising Supply,installation,testing And Commissioning Of..read more
Agra Electrical Infrastructure Upgrade: 33/11 KV Line Strengthening, New 11KV Line..read more
Procurement of 11 kV, 200-2500 KVA ISI Marked Distribution Transformers..read more
Supply of 11 kV 3-Phase Distribution Transformers (200-2500 kVA) for Gujarat..read more
Supply of 11 kV 3-Phase Distribution Transformers (200-2500 KVA) for Jammu..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category