| Tender Title | Supply of 100KVA Dry Type Transformers for NALCO Mines Division | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7965197 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 02:09 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Koraput , Odisha |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Generators And Transformers Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 02:09 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender document outlines an opportunity for suppliers to provide critical equipment to the National Aluminium Company Limited (NALCO) through the Ministry of Mines. Specifically, NALCO's Mines Division in Damanjod, Koraput, is seeking the supply of two (2) units of 100KVA Dry Type Transformers with specifications of 415V/240V. This procurement, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7965197, is a crucial requirement for the Materials department. The tender period commences on August 27, 2026, at 2:09 PM, and interested parties are invited to submit their bids by September 11, 2026, at 3:00 PM.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
33kV and 66kV Potential Transformer Supply for Power Grid Corporation..read more
Supply Of 22kv/433-250v 100kva (7 Nos) ,160kva (15 Nos) And 250kva..read more
Supply of 11kV Indoor Current Transformers for 132kV MRS at Malanjkhand..read more
Procurement of 6.6kV/0.433kV Dry Type Low Voltage Transformers for HVDC Dadri..read more
Supply of Air Cells for 800kV HVDC Converter Transformers in Biswanath..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category