Supply of Structure Components for Instrumentation Ltd, Palakkad

Goods
Construction Material
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Structure Components for Instrumentation Ltd, Palakkad
Tender ID2026_ILTD_289581_1Tender Reference NumberILP/SC2/ADP128/51 TE-1246
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 03:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationPalakkad , Palakkad , Kerala
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Structure Components for Instrumentation Ltd, Palakkad
  • Tender ID2026_ILTD_289581_1
  • Tender Reference NumberILP/SC2/ADP128/51 TE-1246
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationPalakkad,Palakkad, Kerala
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 03:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 03:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 03:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Supply Of Structure Components

Instrumentation Ltd (Govt. of India Enterprise), a Public Sector Undertaking, is inviting bids for the "SUPPLY OF STRUCTURE COMPONENTS" through an Open Tender process. This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_ILTD_289581_1 and Reference Number ILP/SC2/ADP128/51 TE-1246, is for Goods falling under Miscellaneous Goods category. The bid submission is open from September 2, 2026, at 03:00 PM until September 9, 2026, at 03:00 PM, with bids to be opened on September 10, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Document download is available from September 2, 2026, at 03:00 PM to September 9, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The tender requires two covers: a Technical Bid and a Price Bid, with a bid validity period of 120 days and a work period of 90 days. The tender is for the location Palakkad, Kerala, with the bid opening to take place at INSTRUMENTATION LTD, Kanjikode West, Palakkad. There are no tender fees or Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for this tender. Interested parties are encouraged to refer to the tender documents for further details on NDA/Pre-qualification and other specific requirements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Venu Velutha M K
AddressSr.manager(proc), Instrumentation Ltd, Kanjikode West, Palakkad, Kerala, 678623, Ph-0491-2569590
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rashtriya Chemicals And Fertilizers Limited Tender

Contract For Supply And Erection Of Pre-fabricated Structure For Roofing And..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Instrumentation Limited Tender

Supply Of Bv Components..read more

Palakkad , Kerala

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Precision Machining and Supply of Aerospace Components for Ministry of Defence..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

CNC Machining and Supply of Critical Defense Components..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Supply of Instrumentation Gauges for Indian Oil Panipat Refinery..read more

Panipat , Haryana

Rashtriya Chemicals And Fertilizers Limited Tender

Contract For Supply And Erection Of Pre-fabricated Structure For Roofing...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Instrumentation Limited Tender

Supply Of Bv Components...read more

Palakkad , Kerala

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Precision Machining and Supply of Aerospace Components for Ministry of...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

CNC Machining and Supply of Critical Defense Components...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Supply of Instrumentation Gauges for Indian Oil Panipat Refinery...read more

Panipat , Haryana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More