High Current Shunt 100A Procurement for Vikram Sarabhai Space Centre

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
  • Opening DateAug 14, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title High Current Shunt 100A Procurement for Vikram Sarabhai Space Centre
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7785578Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-14 04:32 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleHigh Current Shunt 100A Procurement for Vikram Sarabhai Space Centre
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7785578
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-14 04:32 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-14 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-14 04:32 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-14 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-14 04:32 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, bid number GEM/2026/B/7785578, is issued by the Indian Space Research Organisation, Department of Space, for the procurement of one (1) unit of a High Current Shunt with a 100A current rating. This critical component is required by the Vikram Sarabhai Space Centre. The bidding period commences on 14-08-2026 at 4:32 PM and concludes on 04-09-2026 at 5:00 PM. Interested suppliers are invited to submit their proposals within this timeframe, adhering to all specified tender requirements, to contribute to the advanced research and development activities undertaken by the Department of Space.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    spec_0777_-1_2026-07-14-14-56-42_37e64da45edfd01bb4fbcac4c00a5ab5.pdf
  • Document
    Shunt_ac9418d8-9bcf-4a71-bbcb1784022210244_vsscgemp.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9605292.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Institute For Plasma Research Tender

High Current Changeover Switch Procurement for Plasma Research Institute..read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Cement Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of Current Collector Blocks and Insulators for Cement Corporation of..read more

Others , Assam

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Polymer Type 420kv Current Transformers For Ntpc Simhadri...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Himachal Pradesh State Electricity Board Limited Tender

Procurement Of 220 Kv Current Transformers For Various Sub-stations Of Hpsebl..read more

Hamirpurhp , Himachal Pradesh

Institute For Plasma Research Tender

High Current Changeover Switch Procurement for Plasma Research Institute...read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Cement Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of Current Collector Blocks and Insulators for Cement Corporation...read more

Others , Assam

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Polymer Type 420kv Current Transformers For Ntpc Simhadri....read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Himachal Pradesh State Electricity Board Limited Tender

Procurement Of 220 Kv Current Transformers For Various Sub-stations Of...read more

Hamirpurhp , Himachal Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More