High Current Changeover Switch Procurement for Plasma Research Institute

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 23, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title High Current Changeover Switch Procurement for Plasma Research Institute
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7944896Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 04:33 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-23 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleHigh Current Changeover Switch Procurement for Plasma Research Institute
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7944896
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 04:33 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-23 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Gandhi Nagar, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 04:33 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-23 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 04:33 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,14,000
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender description is for the procurement of six (6) High Current Changeover switches, as detailed in Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7944896, issued by the Institute for Plasma Research, a part of the Department of Atomic Energy, under the Ministry of State Name: Pmo. The tender, dated 28-08-2026, is open for bidding from 28-08-2026 at 4:33 PM until its closure on 23-09-2026 at 1:00 PM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹114,000.00 is required from all interested bidders. This procurement, managed by the West Zone office, represents a critical need for high-quality changeover switch solutions within the Department of Atomic Energy's operations.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    final_specs_277_2026-08-21-10-22-17_12a1c94931d3b0dc1f627c6a22f15ba3.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9787211.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

High Current Shunt 100A Procurement for Vikram Sarabhai Space Centre..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Cement Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of Current Collector Blocks and Insulators for Cement Corporation of..read more

Others , Assam

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Comprehensive Maintenance Contract for Airport UPS and Static Changeover Switches..read more

Imphal West , Manipur

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Polymer Type 420kv Current Transformers For Ntpc Simhadri...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

High Current Shunt 100A Procurement for Vikram Sarabhai Space Centre...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Cement Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of Current Collector Blocks and Insulators for Cement Corporation...read more

Others , Assam

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Comprehensive Maintenance Contract for Airport UPS and Static Changeover Switches...read more

Imphal West , Manipur

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Polymer Type 420kv Current Transformers For Ntpc Simhadri....read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More