Transformer Rectifier Unit Repair and Overhaul Services at Buyer Premises, Ernakulam

Services
Electrical Generators and Transformers
+ 1
Electrical Works
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Transformer Rectifier Unit Repair and Overhaul Services at Buyer Premises, Ernakulam
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7978433Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 04:01 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Ernakulam , Kerala
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryElectrical Generators and Transformers Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleTransformer Rectifier Unit Repair and Overhaul Services at Buyer Premises, Ernakulam
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7978433
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 04:01 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Ernakulam, Kerala
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryElectrical Generators and Transformers Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 04:01 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 04:01 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7978433, is issued by the Indian Navy, operating under the Department of Military Affairs within the Ministry of Defence. The procurement relates to Repair and Overhauling Services for Transformer Rectifier Units, with the crucial detail that these services will be conducted at the Buyer's Premises in Ernakulam. The tender opens for bids on August 31, 2026, at 4:01 PM and closes on September 10, 2026, at 4:00 PM. Prospective bidders are invited to submit their proposals within this timeframe for consideration.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Panel Air Conditioner Repair and Overhaul Services..read more

Others , Others

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Directorate Of Employment And Training Tender

Industrial Equipment Repair and Overhauling Services at Government ITI Valiya..read more

Bharuch , Gujarat

Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

Comprehensive Repair and Overhauling Services for Medical College Equipment..read more

Mahasamund , Chhattisgarh

Indian Navy Tender

Uninterruptible Power Supply (UPS) Repair and Overhaul Services for Indian Navy..read more

Others , Others

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Panel Air Conditioner Repair and Overhaul Services...read more

Others , Others

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Directorate Of Employment And Training Tender

Industrial Equipment Repair and Overhauling Services at Government ITI Valiya...read more

Bharuch , Gujarat

Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

Comprehensive Repair and Overhauling Services for Medical College Equipment...read more

Mahasamund , Chhattisgarh

Indian Navy Tender

Uninterruptible Power Supply (UPS) Repair and Overhaul Services for Indian...read more

Others , Others
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More