Uninterruptible Power Supply (UPS) Repair and Overhaul Services for Indian Navy

Services
Electrical Works
+ 1
Electrical Generators And Transformers
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Uninterruptible Power Supply (UPS) Repair and Overhaul Services for Indian Navy
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7961501Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 05:40 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Electrical Generators And Transformers Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleUninterruptible Power Supply (UPS) Repair and Overhaul Services for Indian Navy
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7961501
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 05:40 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Electrical Generators And Transformers Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 05:40 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 05:40 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender invitation is issued by the **Department of Military Affairs**, under the **Ministry of Defence**, specifically by the **Indian Navy**, for the provision of **Repair and Overhauling Service for Uninterruptible Power Supply (UPS) (DFM)**. This vital service is required at the **Buyer Premises** and will be conducted with **BPE Yes** (Buyer Premises Equipment) considerations. The bidding process commences on **25-08-2026 at 5:40 PM** and concludes on **04-09-2026 at 2:00 PM**. Interested and qualified entities are encouraged to submit their proposals to fulfill this critical requirement for the organization.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force UPS Repair and Overhauling Services at Buyer Premises..read more

Others , Others

Punjab And Sind Bank Tender

180 KVA Modular UPS Supply, Installation, and Commissioning for Punjab and..read more

New Delhi , Delhi

Prasar Bharati Broadcasting Corporation Of India Tender

Annual Maintenance Contract for Riello Sentrium 20 KVA UPS Systems in..read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Institute Of Information Technology Tender

Power Generator (DG-Set) Supply and Maintenance Services for IIIT Dharwad..read more

Dharwad , Karnataka

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Annual Maintenance Services for Propeller Shop Test Rigs and Equipment..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force UPS Repair and Overhauling Services at Buyer...read more

Others , Others

Punjab And Sind Bank Tender

180 KVA Modular UPS Supply, Installation, and Commissioning for Punjab...read more

New Delhi , Delhi

Prasar Bharati Broadcasting Corporation Of India Tender

Annual Maintenance Contract for Riello Sentrium 20 KVA UPS Systems...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Institute Of Information Technology Tender

Power Generator (DG-Set) Supply and Maintenance Services for IIIT Dharwad...read more

Dharwad , Karnataka

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Annual Maintenance Services for Propeller Shop Test Rigs and Equipment...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More