| Tender Title | Industrial Equipment Repair and Overhauling Services at Government ITI Valiya | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7974774 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 02:41 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Bharuch , Gujarat |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Electrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 02:41 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the Labour and Employment Department, Gujarat, specifically through the Directorate of Employment and Training's Office (Det), located at Government Industrial Training Institute, Valiya, Opp. Sitaram Hospital, Near G.E.B. Netrang Road, Ta. Valiya, Di. Bharuch. The bid number for this procurement is GEM/2026/B/7974774, with the bidding period commencing on August 31, 2026, at 2:41 PM and concluding on September 15, 2026, at 2:00 PM. The scope of work encompasses a comprehensive range of repair and overhauling services for various technical equipment. This includes, but is not limited to, a CRDI Diesel Engine Fault Simulation Board, a Packed Bed Distillation Column, a Centrifugal Pump Test Rig, an Effluent Treatment Plant, a Sieve Shaker, an Apparatus for Determining Friction Loss in Straight Pipe, a Vertical Milling Machine (Samrarh SMT-32MIM), a Multi-Stage Compressor, a 3-Axis Vertical CNC Machine, an AC Induction Motor with Alternator, and Diesel Generators (DG Sets - DFM). All services are to be performed at the buyer's premises.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Naval Ship Industrial Burner, Galley Fan, and Deep Freezer Repair Services..read more
1000MW Steam Turbine and Generator Overhaul Services for KKNPP Unit 1..read more
Diesel Generator Set 160kVA Repair and Overhaul Services..read more
Diesel Generator Repair and Overhauling for Indian Coast Guard Locations..read more
15KVA Generator Engine Assembly Overhaul and Repair Services..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category