15KVA Generator Engine Assembly Overhaul and Repair Services

Works
Electrical Generators And Transformers
  • Opening DateAug 30, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title 15KVA Generator Engine Assembly Overhaul and Repair Services
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7975514Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-30 12:22 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Generators And Transformers Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender Title15KVA Generator Engine Assembly Overhaul and Repair Services
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7975514
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-30 12:22 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Srinagar, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Generators And Transformers Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-30 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-30 12:22 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-30 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-30 12:22 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender opportunity, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7975514, is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army. The project involves the comprehensive overhauling and repair of an Engine Assembly for a 15KVA Generator. The requirement is for a single unit (Total Quantity: 1) and the tender will be open for bidding from 30-08-2026 at 12:22 PM, with the bid closing on 09-09-2026 at 1:00 PM. Interested parties are invited to submit their proposals to the designated office in Srinagar to address this critical maintenance requirement for essential power generation equipment.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    splrc02_2026-08-30-12-15-19_5521a9627d239b59f6cb9be554de190e.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9822809.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Rajkot , Gujarat

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Tender

Providing Of Electromechanical Services, Services Connection Works And Auxiliary Works For..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Indian Institute Of Information Technology Tender

Power Generator (DG-Set) Supply and Maintenance Services for IIIT Dharwad..read more

Dharwad , Karnataka

Munitions India Limited Tender

Diesel Generator Set 160kVA Repair and Overhaul Services..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Generator Set Alternator Assembly Repair Services..read more

Baramulla , Jammu And Kashmir

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Rajkot , Gujarat

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Tender

Providing Of Electromechanical Services, Services Connection Works And Auxiliary Works...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Indian Institute Of Information Technology Tender

Power Generator (DG-Set) Supply and Maintenance Services for IIIT Dharwad...read more

Dharwad , Karnataka

Munitions India Limited Tender

Diesel Generator Set 160kVA Repair and Overhaul Services...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Generator Set Alternator Assembly Repair Services...read more

Baramulla , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More