Convocation Gown Covers and Hangers Supply for Indian Navy Ceremonies

Goods
Furnitures and Fixtures
+ 1
Textile Apparel and Footwear
  • Opening DateAug 22, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Convocation Gown Covers and Hangers Supply for Indian Navy Ceremonies
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7949782Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-22 10:22 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Kannur , Kerala
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Textile, Apparel and Footwear Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConvocation Gown Covers and Hangers Supply for Indian Navy Ceremonies
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7949782
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-22 10:22 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Kannur, Kerala
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Textile, Apparel and Footwear Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-22 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-22 10:22 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-22 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-22 10:22 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, issued by the **Indian Navy** under the **Department of Military Affairs**, Ministry of Defence, presents a critical procurement opportunity for **GOWN COVER WITH HANGER** for convocation ceremonies. With Bid Number **GEM/2026/B/7949782**, this tender is open for participation from **22-08-2026 10:22 AM** and closes on **07-09-2026 10:00 AM**. The requirement is for a total quantity of **45 units** of these specialized gown covers and hangers, to be supplied to the **Department Of Military Affairs** located in **KANNUR**. This presents a focused opportunity for suppliers to demonstrate their capability in providing high-quality, standardized items essential for ceremonial functions within a respected defence organization.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    sow_gown_2026-08-22-09-41-22_b567cedff1d80951c19bb89fbc307f15.pdf
  • Document
    sow_gown_2026-08-22-09-39-43_c580af534326ee7fc5a713176434a6fa.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9792811.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Personal Equipment and Bedding Procurement for Kupwara..read more

Kupwara , Jammu And Kashmir

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Procurement of Handicraft Pillow Covers for ESIC Joka Kolkata..read more

South 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Vaishali , Bihar

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Addition/ Alteration And Special Repairs To Kitchen Cabinet, Cupboard, Floor Of..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Munitions India Limited Tender

Indian Teak Wood Battens, Planks & Horse Shoe Set Supply for..read more

Hoshangabad , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Personal Equipment and Bedding Procurement for Kupwara...read more

Kupwara , Jammu And Kashmir

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Procurement of Handicraft Pillow Covers for ESIC Joka Kolkata...read more

South 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Vaishali , Bihar

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Addition/ Alteration And Special Repairs To Kitchen Cabinet, Cupboard, Floor...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Munitions India Limited Tender

Indian Teak Wood Battens, Planks & Horse Shoe Set Supply...read more

Hoshangabad , Madhya Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More