Indian Army Personal Equipment and Bedding Procurement for Kupwara

Goods
Furnitures and Fixtures
+ 1
Textile Apparel and Footwear
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Personal Equipment and Bedding Procurement for Kupwara
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7927543Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 08:40 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 09:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Kupwara , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Textile, Apparel and Footwear Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Personal Equipment and Bedding Procurement for Kupwara
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7927543
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 08:40 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 09:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Kupwara, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Textile, Apparel and Footwear Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 08:40 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 09:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 08:40 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7927543, is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, an organization under the Ministry of Defence, specifically for the Indian Army located in ***********Kupwara. The bidding period commences on 29-08-2026 at 8:40 PM and concludes on 08-09-2026 at 9:00 PM. The procurement encompasses a diverse range of essential items with a total quantity of 143 units. These items include Blanket single Dark Colour, Towel Large, Dressing Gown, Suitcase 24 inch, Ruck Sack, Rain Coat, Umbrella, SchoolBag, Bedding, Hangers, and Torch, indicating a need for comprehensive personal and operational equipment. This opportunity represents a significant requirement for suppliers capable of providing these varied goods to support the Indian Army's logistical and personnel needs.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    proj_id236_2026-08-17-18-45-26_6fadb663372797c05f82a2bdacfab0d0.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9767652.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

National Education Society For Tribal Students Tender

Procurement of Essential Bedding and School Supplies for Tribal Students..read more

Sabarkantha , Gujarat

Oil India Limited Tender

Supply of 16-Door and 4-Door Personal Lockers for Oil India Limited..read more

Dibrugarh , Assam

Cochin Shipyard Limited Tender

Supply of 200 Personal Lockers with Keys for Cochin Shipyard Ltd..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Patna , Bihar

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

National Education Society For Tribal Students Tender

Procurement of Essential Bedding and School Supplies for Tribal Students...read more

Sabarkantha , Gujarat

Oil India Limited Tender

Supply of 16-Door and 4-Door Personal Lockers for Oil India...read more

Dibrugarh , Assam

Cochin Shipyard Limited Tender

Supply of 200 Personal Lockers with Keys for Cochin Shipyard...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Patna , Bihar

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More