| Tender Title | Indian Navy Service Laptop Procurement for INAS 313 | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7896370 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 12:06 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-23 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Ernakulam , Kerala |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Software and IT Solutions Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 12:06 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-23 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 22,800 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender invitation, issued by the Indian Navy under the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence, and designated with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7896370, seeks proposals for the Procurement of Service Laptops at INAS 313. The bidding period commences on September 1st, 2026, at 12:06 PM and concludes on September 23rd, 2026, at 9:00 AM. A total of five (5) service laptops are required. Potential bidders are advised to note the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) amount of ₹22,800.0.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
High-Performance Desktop Workstation Procurement for Indian Navy INAS 313..read more
Procurement of Laptops, Antivirus Software, and MS Office for Military Affairs..read more
IT Laptop Hardware Procurement for Department of Military Affairs..read more
Annual IT Hardware Maintenance Services for Desktops, Laptops, and Peripherals..read more
Annual Maintenance Services for IT Equipment: Desktops, Laptops, and Peripherals..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category