Annual IT Hardware Maintenance Services for Desktops, Laptops, and Peripherals

Services
Software and IT Solutions
+ 1
Electrical Goods and Equipments
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Annual IT Hardware Maintenance Services for Desktops, Laptops, and Peripherals
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7970075Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 10:56 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAnnual IT Hardware Maintenance Services for Desktops, Laptops, and Peripherals
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7970075
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 10:56 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 10:56 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 10:56 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7970075, is being issued by the Indian Audit and Accounts Department, specifically their Pt Audit Thiruvananthapuram office, located at 695033 5th Floor Corporation Buildings, Trivandrum -33. Operating under the MinistryState of Comptroller and Auditor General (CAG) of India, the department is seeking Annual Maintenance Services for a range of IT equipment. The scope of work encompasses comprehensive annual maintenance for various laptop models including Apple, Acer, and HP, as well as Desktop PC Acer and Scanner Canon. Bids will be accepted from 28-08-2026 at 10:56 AM until the closing date of 07-09-2026 at 11:00 AM. Prospective bidders are invited to submit their proposals for this crucial service agreement.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9816498.pdf
  • Document
    SOW_49a1defa-5afc-4890-b57e1787894178371_dineshky.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

National Vector Borne Disease Control Programme Tender

Annual IT Equipment Maintenance Services for Desktops, Laptops, and Peripherals..read more

North Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

Annual Maintenance Services for IT Hardware and Peripherals in Darjeeling..read more

Darjiling , West Bengal

Food Corporation Of India Tender

Annual Maintenance Services for Desktops, Laptops, Peripherals, and UPS..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Housing And Urban Development Corporation Limited Tender

Annual Maintenance Services for IT Hardware and Peripherals in Ranchi..read more

Ranchi , Jharkhand

Bank Of India Tender

Annual IT Hardware Maintenance for Desktops, Laptops, Printers, and Scanners..read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

National Vector Borne Disease Control Programme Tender

Annual IT Equipment Maintenance Services for Desktops, Laptops, and Peripherals...read more

North Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

Annual Maintenance Services for IT Hardware and Peripherals in Darjeeling...read more

Darjiling , West Bengal

Food Corporation Of India Tender

Annual Maintenance Services for Desktops, Laptops, Peripherals, and UPS...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Housing And Urban Development Corporation Limited Tender

Annual Maintenance Services for IT Hardware and Peripherals in Ranchi...read more

Ranchi , Jharkhand

Bank Of India Tender

Annual IT Hardware Maintenance for Desktops, Laptops, Printers, and Scanners...read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More