High-Performance Desktop Workstation Procurement for Indian Navy INAS 313

Goods
Software and IT Solutions
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 21, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title High-Performance Desktop Workstation Procurement for Indian Navy INAS 313
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7968220Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 04:10 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-21 09:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleHigh-Performance Desktop Workstation Procurement for Indian Navy INAS 313
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7968220
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 04:10 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-21 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Kanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 04:10 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-21 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 04:10 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

The Indian Navy, under the purview of the Ministry of Defence and the Department of Military Affairs, is pleased to announce an invitation to tender for the **PROCUREMENT OF PERSONAL DESKTOP WORKSTATION DEVICES** at INAS 313, Kanchipuram. This opportunity, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7968220, requires the supply of a total quantity of **5** high-performance personal desktop workstations. Bidders are advised that the tender period commences on **27-08-2026 at 4:10 PM** and concludes on **21-09-2026 at 9:00 AM**. This procurement represents a critical need for the organization, and prospective suppliers are encouraged to submit their comprehensive proposals within the stipulated timeframe.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    pc_tech_spec_2026-06-16-12-02-50_5734b7cd7e1d74cfc4_2026-08-27-16-04-21_0416d7f367bc92c9b7c5275b5aa53b65.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9814299.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Service Laptop Procurement for INAS 313..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Defence Research And Development Organisation Tender

High-Performance AI/ML Workstation Supply and Commissioning for Defence Research..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

National Institute Of Ocean Technology Tender

High-End Workstation Procurement for National Institute of Ocean Technology..read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Council Of Scientific And Industrial Research Tender

High-End Tower Workstation Procurement for CSIR CSIO..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

High-Performance GPU Server Procurement for IIT (BHU) Varanasi Research..read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Service Laptop Procurement for INAS 313...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Defence Research And Development Organisation Tender

High-Performance AI/ML Workstation Supply and Commissioning for Defence Research...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

National Institute Of Ocean Technology Tender

High-End Workstation Procurement for National Institute of Ocean Technology...read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Council Of Scientific And Industrial Research Tender

High-End Tower Workstation Procurement for CSIR CSIO...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

High-Performance GPU Server Procurement for IIT (BHU) Varanasi Research...read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More