Kadalur Point Lighthouse Tower Civil Repairs and Maintenance

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 22, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 4.95 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Kadalur Point Lighthouse Tower Civil Repairs and Maintenance
Tender ID2026_DGLL_924192_1Tender Reference NumberMS-Coc-15002/1/2020-MS
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-22 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 4.95 L Tender LocationKadalur Point Lighthouse Koyilandy Kerala , Kozhikode , Kerala
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleKadalur Point Lighthouse Tower Civil Repairs and Maintenance
  • Tender ID2026_DGLL_924192_1
  • Tender Reference NumberMS-Coc-15002/1/2020-MS
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-22 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 4.95 L
  • Tender LocationKadalur Point Lighthouse Koyilandy Kerala,Kozhikode, Kerala
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-23 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-22 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-22 03:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-09-01 06:00 PMClarification End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-23 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-22 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 9,890
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Civil Repairs And Maintenance Of Kadalur Point Lighthouse Tower

This tender, issued by the Directorate General of Lighthouses and Lightships, invites bids for crucial civil repairs and maintenance of the Kadalur Point Lighthouse Tower, located in Koyilandy, Kerala. The estimated tender value for this work is ₹4,94,521, with a contract period of 120 days. A Bid Security Deposit (EMD) of ₹9,890 is required, payable to The Director of Lighthouses and Lightships in Ernakulam, with exemptions allowed through BG/ST. This is an open tender process, featuring two distinct covers: Cover 1 for Fee/Pre-qualification/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Financial Bid. Interested parties must download tender documents between September 1, 2026, 6:00 PM and September 22, 2026, 3:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for September 9, 2026, at 3:00 PM at the Directorate of Lighthouses and Lightships, Deep Bhavan, Cochin. Bid submissions are open from September 1, 2026, 6:00 PM, with the final submission deadline on September 22, 2026, at 3:00 PM. Bid opening will take place on September 23, 2026, at 3:00 PM at the same venue. Further details regarding eligibility criteria and technical specifications are available within the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids The Director
AddressDirectorate Of Lighthouses And Lightships Deep Bhavan Gandhinagar Kadavanthra Cochin 20
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate General Of Lighthouses And Lightships Tender

Civil Repairs And Maintenance Of Ponnani Lighthouse..read more

Malappuram , Kerala

Directorate General Of Lighthouses And Lightships Tender

Civil Repairs And Maintenance Of Vypin Lighthouse Station..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Directorate General Of Lighthouses And Lightships Tender

Painting And Repairing Of Lighthouse Tower At Chandrabhaga Lighthouse Odisha..read more

Puri , Odisha

Directorate General Of Lighthouses And Lightships Tender

Improvement Works At Lighthouse Tower And Allied Structures At Alappuzha Lighthouse..read more

Alappuzha , Kerala

Directorate General Of Lighthouses And Lightships Tender

Repairs And Maintenance Works At Tarapur Lighthouse Station...read more

Palghar , Maharashtra

Directorate General Of Lighthouses And Lightships Tender

Civil Repairs And Maintenance Of Ponnani Lighthouse...read more

Malappuram , Kerala

Directorate General Of Lighthouses And Lightships Tender

Civil Repairs And Maintenance Of Vypin Lighthouse Station...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Directorate General Of Lighthouses And Lightships Tender

Painting And Repairing Of Lighthouse Tower At Chandrabhaga Lighthouse Odisha...read more

Puri , Odisha

Directorate General Of Lighthouses And Lightships Tender

Improvement Works At Lighthouse Tower And Allied Structures At Alappuzha...read more

Alappuzha , Kerala

Directorate General Of Lighthouses And Lightships Tender

Repairs And Maintenance Works At Tarapur Lighthouse Station....read more

Palghar , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More