IPCE System Spares Procurement for Scientific Research

  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 23, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title IPCE System Spares Procurement for Scientific Research
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7986055Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 11:13 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-23 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical and Electronics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIPCE System Spares Procurement for Scientific Research
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7986055
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 11:13 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-23 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical and Electronics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 11:13 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-23 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 11:13 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7986055, is issued by the Department of Scientific and Industrial Research (DSIR), an organization under the Council of Scientific and Industrial Research (CSIR), falling within the Ministry of Science and Technology. The tender is for the procurement of spares for an Incident Photon to Charge Carrier Efficiency (IPCE) System, with a total quantity of one unit. The bidding period commences on 02-09-2026 at 11:13 AM and concludes on 23-09-2026 at 12:00 PM. The relevant office for this procurement is NIIST Trivandrum, located at Pappanamcode I.E. Post, Thiruvananthapuram, with the PIN code 695019. This opportunity is crucial for maintaining and ensuring the operational continuity of the IPCE System at NIIST Trivandrum, vital for research and development activities within the Department of Scientific and Industrial Research.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    itemlist_2026-09-02-10-31-41_b5876cd0db71d8884b1ff868d9a18332.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9835052.pdf
  • Document
    TENDER_153_0d768aed-0526-48ca-a2751788327759727_hari.krishnanvr@csir.res.in.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Madhya Pradesh Power Generating Company Limited Tender

Procurement Of Spares Part For Cctv Surveillance System Of Sgtps, Mppgcl,..read more

Umaria , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Air Force Tender

Procurement Of Spares For Aerostat Radar Fleet..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Gail India Limited Tender

Rotork MOV Actuator Spare Parts Procurement for Gail India Limited..read more

Palghar , Maharashtra

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Thermo Scientific Make Dionex Aquion Ion Chromatographspares And Consumables..read more

Murshidabad , West Bengal

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Supply of 3 Axis Control Loading System Spares for Hindustan Aeronautics..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Madhya Pradesh Power Generating Company Limited Tender

Procurement Of Spares Part For Cctv Surveillance System Of Sgtps,...read more

Umaria , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Air Force Tender

Procurement Of Spares For Aerostat Radar Fleet...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Gail India Limited Tender

Rotork MOV Actuator Spare Parts Procurement for Gail India Limited...read more

Palghar , Maharashtra

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Thermo Scientific Make Dionex Aquion Ion Chromatographspares And...read more

Murshidabad , West Bengal

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Supply of 3 Axis Control Loading System Spares for Hindustan...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More