Procurement of CCTV Surveillance System Spare Parts for SGTPS Birsinghpur

Goods
Electrical and Electronics
+ 1
Security and Emergency Services
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 3.11 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of CCTV Surveillance System Spare Parts for SGTPS Birsinghpur
Tender ID2026_MPPGC_520595_1Tender Reference Number520595
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 06:20 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 3.11 L Tender LocationSe Pnw Sgtps,mppgcl,birsinghpur , Umaria , Madhya Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical and Electronics Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of CCTV Surveillance System Spare Parts for SGTPS Birsinghpur
  • Tender ID2026_MPPGC_520595_1
  • Tender Reference Number520595
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 06:20 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 3.11 L
  • Tender LocationSe Pnw Sgtps,mppgcl,birsinghpur,Umaria, Madhya Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical and Electronics Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-18 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 06:10 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 06:20 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-18 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 06:10 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 06:20 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 795
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 6,300
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Procurement Of Spares Part For Cctv Surveillance System Of Sgtps, Mppgcl, Birsinghpur.

Madhya Pradesh Power Generating Company Limited (MPPGCL), through its Tender Inviting Authority, SE PnW SGTPS, MPPGCL, Birsinghpur, is pleased to announce an Open Tender for the procurement of spare parts for the CCTV surveillance system at SGTPS, Birsinghpur. This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 520595 and Tender ID 2026_MPPGC_520595_1, falls under the "Goods" category with a Tender Value of ₹3,10,635. The required spare parts are classified under "Electronics Equipment." Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers: Cover 1 for Tender Fee/Pre-Qualification/Technical documents, and Cover 2 for the Finance/Price bid. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹6,300, with exemption through BG/ST allowed. The tender documents will be available for download from August 25, 2026, at 06:10 PM until September 15, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bids can be submitted online starting from August 25, 2026, at 06:20 PM, and the submission deadline is September 15, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 18, 2026, at 03:30 PM at SE PnW SGTPS, MPPGCL, Birsinghpur. The period of work is stipulated as 90 days, with a bid validity of 180 days. Interested parties are encouraged to review the detailed NIT and Standard Bidding Documents, including amendments, for comprehensive information on eligibility criteria, technical specifications, and submission requirements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Se Pnw Sgtps,mppgcl,birsinghpur
AddressSe Pnw Sgtps,mppgcl,birsinghpur
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Numaligarh Refinery Limited Tender

Numaligarh Refinery CCTV Surveillance System Supply and Installation..read more

Golaghat , Assam

Directorate General Of Quality Assurance Tender

CCTV System Spare Parts and Repair Services Procurement..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

National Institute Of Ocean Technology Tender

Comprehensive CCTV Surveillance System Installation for NIOT Chennai..read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Mahanadi Coalfields Limited Tender

Mahanadi Coalfields Limited Colony CCTV Surveillance System Procurement..read more

Jharsuguda , Odisha

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force CCTV Surveillance System Procurement..read more

Darbhanga , Bihar

Numaligarh Refinery Limited Tender

Numaligarh Refinery CCTV Surveillance System Supply and Installation...read more

Golaghat , Assam

Directorate General Of Quality Assurance Tender

CCTV System Spare Parts and Repair Services Procurement...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

National Institute Of Ocean Technology Tender

Comprehensive CCTV Surveillance System Installation for NIOT Chennai...read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Mahanadi Coalfields Limited Tender

Mahanadi Coalfields Limited Colony CCTV Surveillance System Procurement...read more

Jharsuguda , Odisha

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force CCTV Surveillance System Procurement...read more

Darbhanga , Bihar
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More