| Tender Title | Procurement of Entry/Mid-Level Laptops and A3 Multifunction Printers for Nileshwaram Block Panchayath | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7937256 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-19 04:42 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 09:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Kasargod , Kerala |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Software and IT Solutions |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-19 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-19 04:42 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 09:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the Block Panchayath Nileshwaram, under the Local Self Government Department, Government of Kerala, and is officially designated with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7937256. The bid period commences on August 19, 2026, at 4:42 PM and concludes on September 1, 2026, at 9:00 PM. The requirement encompasses the supply of a total quantity of two (2) units, specifically comprising Entry and Mid Level Laptop - Notebook (Q2) and A3 Size Multifunction Printers (MFP) (Q2). This procurement is intended for the office located in Nileshwar, with the administrative address being Thankayam Trikaripur (PO), Tikaripur, PIN 671310.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
South Eastern Railway Procurement: Entry & Mid-Level Laptops and A3 MFPs..read more
Supply of Desktop Computers and A3 Multifunction Printers for Indian Army..read more
Supply of All-in-One PCs and Multifunction Printers for Rani Awantibai Lodhi..read more
Supply of Entry/Mid-Level Desktop Computers and A3 Multifunction Printers for Chhattisgarh..read more
Supply of Desktop Computers and A3 Multifunction Printers for West Bengal..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category