Madikeri Taluk Panchayath Repair and Overhauling Services for Rural Development Infrastructure

Services
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Others
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Madikeri Taluk Panchayath Repair and Overhauling Services for Rural Development Infrastructure
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7978189Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 03:13 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Athani , Karnataka
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleMadikeri Taluk Panchayath Repair and Overhauling Services for Rural Development Infrastructure
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7978189
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 03:13 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Athani, Karnataka
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 03:13 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 03:13 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 27,500
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender invitation, originating from the Rural Development and Panchayat Raj Department, Karnataka, specifically from the Madikeri Taluk Panchayath in Madikeri (PIN 571201), presents a compelling opportunity for qualified service providers. Under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7978189 and dated 31st August 2026, this procurement focuses on "Repair and Overhauling Service - AS PER BID AS PER BIDNo Buyer Premises." Bidders are required to submit their proposals within the designated period, with the bid opening commencing on 31st August 2026 at 3:13 PM and concluding on 11th September 2026 at 4:00 PM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹27,500.00 is stipulated for participation. This tender represents a crucial initiative for the Madikeri Taluk Panchayath to ensure the operational integrity of assets within the Karnataka region, seeking reliable and expert services for repair and overhauling as detailed within the comprehensive bid document.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Work Services For Security Wall And Allied Security Infrastructure At Rampurhat..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Hindu Religious And Charitable Endowments Tender

Repair,renovation, And Reconstruction Work For Arulmigu Venkatachalapathy Temple Pallakal Puthukudi, Ambasamudram..read more

Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu

Sports Youth And Cultural Activities Department Tender

Ahmedabad Taluka Sports Complex Repair, Maintenance, and Development Works..read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Affected Infrastructure Services, Upgradation Of Security Infrastructure And Equal Value Infrastructure..read more

Porbandar , Gujarat

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Training Ground Infrastructure Upgrade and Modernization..read more

Others , Others

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Work Services For Security Wall And Allied Security Infrastructure At...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Hindu Religious And Charitable Endowments Tender

Repair,renovation, And Reconstruction Work For Arulmigu Venkatachalapathy Temple Pallakal Puthukudi,...read more

Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu

Sports Youth And Cultural Activities Department Tender

Ahmedabad Taluka Sports Complex Repair, Maintenance, and Development Works...read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Affected Infrastructure Services, Upgradation Of Security Infrastructure And Equal Value...read more

Porbandar , Gujarat

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Training Ground Infrastructure Upgrade and Modernization...read more

Others , Others
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More