| Tender Title | 765kV Substation Upgrade and Line Termination Project at Raichur and Nagarjunasagar | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | SR1/NT/W-AIS/DOM/B00/26/10194 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-29 04:50 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Raichur & Nagarjunsagar , Raichur , Karnataka |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-29 04:50 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 11:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-29 04:50 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-29 04:50 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - Bay Extensions At Raichur Substation And Nagarjunasagar Substation For Kurnool-v Scheme
This tender, reference number SR1/NT/W-AIS/DOM/B00/26/10194, is issued by the Power Grid Corporation of India Limited, a Central Government Ministry/Department, for Works within the Power/Energy Projects/Products/Services category. The scope of work, as detailed in Tender Title WC-4746, encompasses critical infrastructure development at the Raichur and Nagarjunasagar substations. Specifically, it involves the construction of existing 765KV Bus reactor bays to 765KV Switchable Line Reactor bays, including an NGR bypass scheme at the 765/400KV Raichur substation. Furthermore, the tender includes the supply, installation, testing, and commissioning of line-side terminal equipment, along with all associated equipment, for the termination of the 765KV Kurnool-V-Raichur Double Circuit line at Raichur substation. The project also requires the shifting of an existing 50MVAR Bus reactor to a new bay, followed by its erection, testing, and commissioning at the Nagarjunsagar substation. The tender was e-published on 29-Jul-2026 at 04:50 PM, with document downloads commencing and bid submissions also starting on the same date and time. The deadline for both document downloads and bid submissions is 03-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM, with the bid opening scheduled for 03-Sep-2026 at 11:30 AM. The Tender Inviting Authority is Manogna C L, Chief Manager, located at RHQ, SR-I, Kavadiguda Main Road, Secunderabad. Notably, the Tender Fee and Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) are both listed as 0.00.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Manogna C L, Chief Manager |
| Address | Rhq, Sr-i, Kavadiguda Main Road, Secunderabad |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
765kv Gis Extn Substation Package Ss182t For Extension Of Noida Sec..read more
765kv Ais New Substation Package Ss177t For Establishment Of 765/400/220kv Pallu..read more
765kv Ais New Substation Package Ss 180t For Establishment Of 765kv..read more
765kv Ais New Substation Package Ss176t For Establishment Of 765 400..read more
Pre-bid Tie Up For 765kv Extn. Ais Substation Package Ss105t For..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category