| Tender Title | Campus Wide Network Facilities Annual Maintenance Contract | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7840446 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-13 09:37 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Bengaluru , Karnataka |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Software and IT Solutions Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-13 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-13 09:37 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender presents a significant opportunity for qualified vendors to provide comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract (AMC) services for a customized AMCCMC for Pre-owned Products, specifically focusing on the Campus Wide Network Facilities. Issued by the Office of DG (Aero) under the Department of Defence Research & Development, Ministry of Defence, and dated August 13, 2026, this tender carries Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7840446. Prospective bidders should note the bid open date of August 13, 2026, at 9:37 AM and the bid closing date of September 3, 2026, at 10:00 AM. The required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹100,000.00. The scope of work explicitly details "AMC for Campus Wide Network Facilities As per scope of work Annual Maintenance Contract (AMC) Quarterly No," indicating a requirement for ongoing, proactive maintenance and support for the network infrastructure. Interested and capable organizations are encouraged to review the full scope of work and submit their proposals by the stipulated deadline.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Establishment Of Campus Wide Voip Network At Spm Niwas Kolkata..read more
Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract for Local Area Network (LAN) in Navi..read more
Comprehensive Local Area Network (LAN) Annual Maintenance Contract Navi Mumbai..read more
MATLAB Campus-Wide Software Suite Renewal for Central University of Haryana..read more
Campus Wide High Speed Wireless and Wired Network Infrastructure Upgrade and..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category