| Tender Title | Supply of Parker NBR Elastomer Kits and Oil Seals for Kaiga Generating Station | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7950115 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 04:47 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-22 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Uttara Kannada , Karnataka |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 04:47 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-22 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, initiated by the Nuclear Power Corporation of India Limited (NPCIL) under the Department of Atomic Energy and overseen by the Prime Minister's Office (PMO), seeks the supply of specialized Parker make NBR elastomers. The bid, with number GEM/2026/B/7950115, is open for submission from September 1st, 2026, 4:47 PM, until September 22nd, 2026, 11:00 AM. Located at the Kaiga Generating Station in Karnataka (PO: Kaiga, 581400), the procurement specifically requires a comprehensive range of NBR elastomer kits and oil seals, detailed in the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) as "Parker make Elastomers." These include various NBR elastomer kits (N0100-70, N0250-70, N0200-70, N0150-70) containing specific O-rings, flat rings, and piston seals with precise metric dimensions. Additionally, the tender calls for Parker NBR O-ring Kits in Series 3 Metric (386 O-rings in 30 imperial sizes), N0674-70 Kits in sizes 4, 5, 6 (BS Std) and size 7 (Metric), and N0552-90 Kit No. 8 (Inch Size-BS Std) containing a significant quantity of O-rings in various imperial and metric sizes. The requirement also extends to the supply of Parker make NBR Oil Seals, metal inserted with double lips, in specified sizes of 115 x 95 x 12 MM and 105 x 85 x 12 MM. The total quantity specified for this procurement is 112 units.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Oil Seals for NALCO Alumina Refinery Damanjodi Odisha..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Consumable Oil Seal Procurement for Security Printing and Minting Corporation..read more
K6c1z17801-split Oil Seals..read more
Hydro-Generating Unit Vibration Analysis and Dynamic Balancing at Kishanganga Power Station..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category