| Tender Title | Supply of K6C1Z17801 Split Oil Seals for BHEL Hyderabad | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_BHEL_64217_1 | Tender Reference Number | K6C1Z17801-SPLIT OIL SEALS |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-21 02:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Bhel Hyderabad , Sangareddy , Telangana |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-21 02:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-04 11:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-21 02:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 04:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-21 02:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-21 02:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-03 04:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Not Applicable |
Work Description - K6c1z17801-split Oil Seals
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL), a Public Sector Undertaking, invites bids for the supply of "K6C1Z17801-SPLIT OIL SEALS" through an open tender process. This is a Goods tender, with the form of contract being Supply. Bidders are required to submit a two-cover bid, with Cover 1 comprising the Techno-Commercial Bid (in .pdf format) and Cover 2 containing the Price Bid (in .xls format). The tender documents are available for download from August 21, 2026, at 02:00 PM, with the download and bid submission period concluding on September 03, 2026, at 04:00 PM. Bids will be opened on September 04, 2026, at 11:30 AM at BHEL Hyderabad. The EMD and Tender Fee are both nil. The validity of the bid is 90 days, and the period of work is also 90 days. Further details regarding NDA/Pre-Qualification are as per BA89272. The tender reference number is K6C1Z17801-SPLIT OIL SEALS.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | T Sathyam |
| Address | Bhel Hyderabad |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Oil Seals for NALCO Alumina Refinery Damanjodi Odisha..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Supply of 144,000 Drum Cap Seals for Lubricant Packaging..read more
Supply of 1280 RAPH SEALS for NLC India Limited Operations..read more
Supply of GI Seal Wire and Plastic Seals for ONGC..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category